----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
EVO Channel #1
[twitchtv]srkevo1[/twitchtv]
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
EVO Channel #2
[twitchtv]srkevo2[/twitchtv]
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
EVO Channel #3 (EVO Panels)
[twitchtv]srkevo3[/twitchtv]
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
I.E. Battlegrounds (Super Turbo Tournament of Legends)
[twitchtv]iebattlegrounds[/twitchtv]
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Way Run (Virtua Fighter 5: Final Showdown)
[twitchtv]8wayrun[/twitchtv]
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Xiei (Persona 4 Arena, BlazBlue Continuum Shift: Extend, Melty Blood, Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus
[twitchtv]xiei[/twitchtv]
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Arturo Sanchez's Stream
[twitchtv]nycfurby[/twitchtv]
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BG Fites Channel #1
[twitchtv]bgcallisto[/twitchtv]
http://www.gamemunition.com/wp-conte...8/EVO-2011.jpg
http://evo2k.com
----
EVO2012 Results:
http://shoryuken.com/wp-content/uplo...sfivbanner.jpg
Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition ver. 2012
Spoiler: show
1. WW.MCZ|Infiltration (Akuma)
2. AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon)
3. CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog)
4. eLivePro.Qanba|XiaoHai (Cammy)
5. MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu)
5. Human Bomb (Sakura)
7. BT|Dieminion (Guile)
7. TH|Poongko (Seth)
9. Kindevu (Cammy)
9. Haitani (Makoto)
9. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long)
9. Dogura (M. Bison)
13. DMG.MCZ|iPeru (El Fuerte)
13. Kyabetsu (C. Viper)
13. coL.CC|Mike Ross (E. Honda)
13. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
17. DRS.MCZ|Chris (Ken)
17. hAZ|Ibrahim (M. Bison)
17. WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat, Yun)
17. Hsien Chang (Yun)
17. HORI|Sako (Ibuki)
17. John Choi (Ryu)
17. TH|MOV (Ken)
17. Uryo (Sakura, C. Viper)
25. XSK Samurai (Ryu)
25. Zeus (Vega)
25. EG|Momochi (Cody)
25. coL.CC|Combofiend (Cammy, Abel)
25. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long)
25. CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long)
25. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu)
25. Kazunoko (Yun)
Grand Finals
AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon) vs. WW.MCZ|Infiltration (Akuma) – (0-3)
Losers Finals
AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon) vs. CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog) – (2-0)
Winners Finals
WW.MCZ|Infiltration (Akuma) vs. CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog) – (2-0)
Winners Top 8 Match Log
CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. Human Bomb (Sakura) – (2-0)
WW.MCZ|Infiltration (Akuma) vs. MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu) – (2-0)
Losers Top 8 Match Log
eLivePro.Qanba|XiaoHai (Cammy) vs. TH|Poongko (Seth) – (2-0)
BT|Dieminion (Guile) vs. AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon) – (0-2)
Human Bomb (Sakura) vs. AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon) – (0-2)
eLivePro.Qanba|XiaoHai (Cammy) vs. MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu) – (2-0)
eLivePro.Qanba|XiaoHai (Cammy) vs. AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon) – (1-2)
Top 8 Qualifiers
Winners Bracket
WW.MCZ|Infiltration (Akuma, Gouken)
MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu)
Human Bomb (Sakura)
CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog)
Losers Bracket
AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon)
BT|Dieminion (Guile)
eLivePro.Qanba|XiaoHai (Cammy)
TH|Poongko (Seth)
Winners Top 16 Match Log
WW.MCZ|Infiltration (Gouken) vs. BT|Dieminion (Guile) – (2-0)
AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon) vs. MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu) – (1-2)
Human Bomb (Sakura) vs. TH|Poongko (Seth) – (2-1)
CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. eLivePro.Qanba|XiaoHai (Cammy) – (2-0)
Losers Top 16 Match Log
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) – (0-2)
Dogura (M. Bison) vs. coL.CC|Mike Ross (E. Honda) – (2-0)
Kyabetsu (C. Viper) vs. Kindevu (Cammy) – (offstream)
Haitani (Makoto) vs. DMG.MCZ|iPeru (El Fuerte) – (offstream)
AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon) vs. Dogura (M. Bison) – (2-0)
BT|Dieminion (Guile) vs. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) – (2-0)
Haitani (Makoto) vs. eLivePro.Qanba|XiaoHai (Cammy) – (1-2)
Kindevu (Cammy) vs. TH|Poongko (Seth) – (1-2)
Winners Semi-Finals Match Log
WW.MCZ|Infiltration (Akuma) vs. DMG.MCZ|iPeru (El Fuerte) – (2-0)
Hsien Chang (Yun) vs. MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu) – (0-2)
CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) – (2-0)
Dogura (M. Bison) vs. TH|Poongko (Seth) – (0-2)
AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon) vs. Kindevu (Cammy) – (offstream)
coL.CC|Mike Ross (E. Honda) vs. Human Bomb (Sakura) – (offstream)
eLivePro.Qanba|XiaoHai (Cammy) vs. TH|MOV (Ken) – (offstream)
BT|Dieminion (Guile) vs. hAZ|Ibrahim (M. Bison) – (offstream)
Losers Semi-Finals Match Log
HORI|Sako (Ibuki) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) – (2-1)
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. Kazunoko (Yun) – (offstream)
DRS.MCZ|Chris (Ken) vs. CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long) – (offstream)
Uryo (Sakura) vs. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) – (offstream)
coL.CC|Combofiend (Cammy) vs. John Choi (Ryu) – (offstream)
EG|Momochi (Cody) vs. Kyabetsu (C. Viper) – (offstream)
WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat) vs. Zeus (Vega) – (offstream)
Haitani (Makoto) vs. XSK Samurai (Ryu) – (offstream)
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. TH|MOV (Ken) – (2-0)
John Choi (Ryu) vs. Dogura (M. Bison) – (0-2)
Uryo (Sakura) vs. coL.CC|Mike Ross (E. Honda) – (offstream)
RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) vs. HORI|Sako (Ibuki) – (offstream)
Kyabetsu (C. Viper) vs. Hsien Chang (Yun) – (offstream)
WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat) vs. Kindevu (Cammy) – (offstream)
Haitani (Makoto) vs. hAZ|Ibrahim (M. Bison) – (offstream)
DRS.MCZ|Chris (Ken) vs. DMG.MCZ|iPeru (El Fuerte) – (offstream)
Semi-Finals Qualifiers
Winners Bracket
AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon)
eLivePro.Qanba|XiaoHai (Cammy)
TH|MOV (Ken)
Kindevu (Cammy)
DMG.MCZ|iPeru (El Fuerte)
WW.MCZ|Infiltration (Akuma)
CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog)
coL.CC|Mike Ross (E. Honda)
Human Bomb (Sakura)
Hsien Chang (Yun)
MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu)
BT|Dieminion (Guile)
hAZ|Ibrahim (M. Bison)
Dogura (M. Bison)
TH|Poongko (Seth)
RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long)
Losers Bracket
HORI|Sako (Ibuki)
coL.CC|Combofiend (Abel)
Kyabetsu (C. Viper)
Zeus (Vega)
Uryo (Sakura)
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
LU|Alex Valle (Ryu)
John Choi (Ryu)
WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat, Yun)
EG|Momochi (Cody)
XSK Samurai (Ryu)
Haitani (Makoto)
DRS.MCZ|Chris (Ken)
CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long)
Kazunoko (Yun)
MCZ|Mago (Fei Long)
Quarter-Finals Match Log
MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu) vs. RZR|Latif (C. Viper) – (2-0)
EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) vs. ER.MCZ|Tatsu (Vega) – (offstream)
EG|Momochi (Cody) vs. Ramin – (offstream)
HORI|Sako (Ibuki) vs. RPD|Gridman (C. Viper) – (offstream)
Bonchan (Sagat) vs. MRN.MCZ|Wolfkrone (C. Viper) – (offstream)
PXG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – (offstream)
EG|ChocoBlanka (Blanka) vs. BT|Dieminion (Guile) – (1-2)
Velociraptor (Gouken) vs. Yang Shin – (offstream)
coL.CC|Mike Ross (E. Honda) vs. CCG|Air (Ryu) – (offstream)
Kai (El Fuerte) vs. EG|Momochi (Cody) – (offstream)
AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) – (offstream)
DMG.MCZ|iPeru (El Fuerte) vs. TWG|Arthur – (offstream)
eLivePro.Qanba|XiaoHai (Cammy) vs. PXG|Snake Eyez (Zangief) – (offstream)
TH|MOV (Ken) vs. EG|Momochi (Cody) – (offstream)
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. Kazunoko (Yun) – (2-1)
HORI|Sako (Ibuki) vs. Kindevu (Cammy) – (1-2)
BT|Dieminion (Guile) vs. Uryo (C. Viper) – (2-1)
MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu) vs. RPD|Alex Smith (Abel, Juri) – (2-0)
WDM.MCZ|Evans (Fei Long) vs. TH|Poongko (Seth) – (1-2)
DMG.MCZ|iPeru (El Fuerte) vs. John Choi (Ryu) – (offstream)
DMG.MCZ|Rico Suave vs. CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog) – (offstream)
WW.MCZ|Infiltration (Akuma) vs. MTLSF|Snafoo (Dhalsim) – (offstream)
CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog) vs. Kelvin Jeong – (offstream)
Veloc1raptor (Gouken) vs. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long) – (0-2)
EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) vs. Hsien Chang (Yun) – (0-2)
MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) vs. BT|Dieminion (Guile) – (0-2)
MTLSF|Snafoo (Dhalsim) vs. coL.CC|Combofiend (Abel) – (offstream)
LI Joe (Sagat) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) – (offstream)
FC|NYChris G (Sakura) vs. TH|Poongko (Seth) – (0-2)
MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) – (offstream)
WW.MCZ|F-Word (Ibuki) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu) – (offstream)
John Choi (Ryu) vs. Mr. Naps (Evil Ryu) – (2-0)
WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Yun) vs. Veloc1raptor (Gouken) – (offstream)
MRN.MCZ|Wolfkrone (C. Viper) vs. Haitani (Makoto) – (offstream)
RZR|Latif (C. Viper) vs. Kazunoko (Yun) – (offstream)
DRS.MCZ|Chris (Ken) vs. FC|NYChrisG (Sakura) – (2-1)
HORI|Sako (Ibuki) vs. MRN.MCZ|Clakey D (Ibuki) – (2-1)
Pool Qualifiers
Winners Bracket
A1 – EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
A2 – ER.MCZ|Tatsu (Vega)
A3 – PXG|Snake Eyez (Zangief)
A4 – eLivePro.Qanba|XiaoHai (Cammy)
A5 – Kyabetsu (C. Viper)
A6 – TS|Arturo Sanchez (Dhalsim)
A7 – EG|Momochi (Cody)
A8 – Ramin
A9 – Kai (El Fuerte)
A10 – Salpacino
A11 – Scunsion
A12 – TH|MOV (Ken)
A13 – CVPR|PR Balrog (Balrog)
A14 – Chris Hu (Oni)
A15 – DMG.MCZ|Rico Suave
A16 – Noej (Makoto)
A17 – JS Master (Balrog)
A18 – coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
A19 – Fuudo (Fei Long)
B1 – Jimmy Tran
B2 – Flash House (Blanka)
B3 – Yanu
B4 – Shinji840
B6 – MRN.MCZ|Wolfkrone (C. Viper)
B7 – Bonchan (Sagat)
B8 – XSK Samurai (Ryu)
B9 – Zhi (Zangief)
B10 – Joeymiggs81
B11 – Human Bomb (Sakura)
B12 – DMG.MCZ|Online Tony (Seth)
B13 – Johnny Cupcakes (Ryu)
B14 – Eric Hai (Ryu)
B15 – coL.CC|Mike Ross (E. Honda)
B16 – Rain
B17 – CCG|Air (Ryu)
B18 – Max Out
C1 – Nubbbi
C2 – Dogra
C3 – Tommy Duong
C4 – SHBL|Tim
C5 – FC|NYChrisG (Sakura)
C6 – FR|Druseph
C7 – CEO|CJ Truth (Fei Long)
C8 – TH|Poongko (Seth)
C9 – Hey Warren
C10 – WDM.MCZ|Evans
C11 – EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
C12 – CCG|Jozhear
C13 – Kazunoko (Yun)
C14 – Tdo
C15 – Martin Corral
C16 – Hsien Chang (Yun)
C17 – MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Ryu)
C18 – RZR|Latif (C. Viper)
C19 – Jorge Medina
D1 – Devil Chipp
D2 – Eddie C.
D3 – Alexander Smith
D4 – Kindevu
D5 – Calz
D6 – Henry Cen (E. Honda)
D7 – TS|Min (T. Hawk)
D8 – HORI|Sako (Ibuki)
D9 – RPD|Gridman (C. Viper)
D10 – LU|Alex Valle (Ryu)
D11 – Earthwurm Vince
D12 – Brent2xt
D13 – AVerMedia|Gamerbee (Adon)
D14 – CJ Tajh
D15 – MRN.MCZ|Clakey D
D16 – BT|Dieminion (Guile)
D17 – EG|ChocoBlanka (Blanka)
D18 – Uryo (Sakura)
D19 – WDM.MCZ|Cuongster (E. Honda)
E3 – DMG.MCZ|Juicebox Abel (Abel, Juri)
E15 – John Choi (Ryu)
Losers Bracket
A1 – Kennedy
A2 – Chris King (Vega)
A3 – Dr. Uppercut
A4 – EG|Floe (Sagat, Guy)
A5 – Get the Fruit
A6 – Weirdo Neo (Juri)
A7 – Mean Saltine (Zangief)
A8 – Big Daze
A9 – Yang Yao Ren
A11 – Kane
A12 – Victor Duarte
A13 – El Cubano Loco (Vega)
A14 – Kiras
A15 – TFA.RZR|LPN
A16 – WW.MCZ|F-Word (Ibuki)
A17 – Starnab (Fei Long)
A18 – Kensouzzang (Rose)
A19 – Peroin
B1 – Krucial B
B2 – Cross Counter Asia Cameraman
B3 – Born Hard
B4 – Nyansi
B6 – Himmat Singh
B7 – Tactix
B8 – Jewelman – (E. Honda)
B9 – Jayce the Ace (C. Viper)
B10 – Devious
B11 – WW.MCZ|Laugh (Ryu)
B12 – GAFScale100
B13 – BNasty
B14 – MCZ|Tokido (Akuma)
B15 – Thrillhouse
B16 – Jeff Morrison
B19 – Lunatic
C1 – MHz
C2 – MRN.MCZ|Marn (Dudley)
C3 – Masarap
C4 – Aquasilk (Zangief)
C5 – Shiruken
C6 – Haz Lumina1re
C7 – Edg3
C8 – coL.CC|Combofiend (Cammy)
C9 – MikeISF
C10 – PDaddy808
C11 – Futile
C12 – Shahan Kazi
C13 – eLivePro.Qanba|Dakou (Ryu)
C14 – Shen Yuan
C15 – LI Joe (Sagat)
C16 – AG.MCZ|MarlinPie
C17 – DR-Ray
C18 – Sange Tencho (Fei Long)
C19 – SBA|Harrison
D1 – Nice 1
D2 – SHGL|BMX
D3 – EX Jermaine
D4 – WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart (Sagat, Ryu)
D5 – JJL-Z33
D6 – Gieft
D7 – Haagendazs
D8 – Fro
D9 – Remiikz
D10 – Zeus
D11 – Freestyleish
D12 – Ranmasama
D13 – GNG|Poop on 3rd Strike
D14 – Illiterate
D15 – Jason Cole (Dhalsim)
D16 – Mancilla
D17 – HadoukenMD
D18 – Schowt
D19 – Veo
E15 – BrolyLegs (Chun-Li)
…
…
…
Notable Pool Matches
B14 Winners Finals – MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) vs. Eric Hai (Ryu) – (1-2)
D4 Winners Finals - MRN.MCZ|Clakey D (Ibuki) vs. Eita (Akuma) – (2-1) (Clakey D finished the set with a perfect)
D7 Losers Finals - Haagendazs vs. Vangief (Zangief)
D15 Losers Finals – Jason Cole (Dhalsim) vs. Eita (Akuma)
D4 Losers Semi-Finals – WW.MCZ|Ryan Hart vs. DM|Xian
John Choi (Ryu) vs. ER.MCZ|Richard Nguyen (Adon) – (2-0)
MTLSF|Snafoo (Dhalsim) vs. RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Zangief) – (2-0)
http://shoryuken.com/wp-content/uplo...mvc3banner.jpg
Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3
Spoiler: show1. coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom)
2. LXG|Infrit (Nova/Spencer/Sentinel)
3. FC|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Hawkeye, Wesker/Hawkeye/Ryu, Doctor Doom/Akuma/Morrigan)
4. coL.CC|Combofiend (She-Hulk/Spencer/Hawkeye, Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye)
5. TA|Frutsy (MODOK/Captain America/Taskmaster)
5. Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Strider)
7. EG|Justin Wong (Spencer/Vergil/Frank West, Wolverine/Storm/Akuma)
7. ytwojay (Wolverine/Spencer/Magneto)
9. EM|Taekua (Nova/Taskmaster/Vergil)
9. FRB|Chou ( Strider/Magneto/Vergil, Wesker/Magneto/Vergil)
9. FR|Too Much Damage (Zero/Wesker/Magneto)
9. PZPoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix)
13. Kinder Party (Taskmaster/Nova/Arthur
13. Drew Grimey (C. Viper/Vergil/Strider)
13. AGE|Knives (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma)
13. MA|Scrubeks (MODOK/Super-Skrull/Spencer)
17. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Frank West/Wesker)
17. BT|IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye)
17. XAN.TL|DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Super-Skrull/Taskmaster)
17. FRB|Mamespider (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Vergil)
17. NGG|Stone (Zero/Wesker/Dormammu)
17. Jan (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar)
17. CFD|Hi I’m Nastyy (Captain America/Wesker/Super-Skrull)
17. Meep
25. BT|Viscant (Vergil/Wesker/Strider, Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix)
25. UFO|GoX (Wolverine/Ryu/Dante)
25. Apology Man
25. CDV|Whitebl4ck
25. Don323
25. Jimmy Tran
25. Sexy Mike
25. ID
Grand Finals
coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. LXG|Infrit (Nova/Spencer/Sentinel) – (3-0) (reset)
coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. LXG|Infrit (Nova/Spencer/Sentinel) – (3-2)
Losers Finals
coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Dormammu/Magneto/Doctor Doom) vs. FC|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Hawkeye) vs. (3-2)
Winners Finals
LXG|Infrit (Nova/Spencer/Sentinel) vs. coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) – (3-2)
Winners Top 8 Match Log
LXG|Infrit (Nova/Spencer/Sentinel) vs. Flocker (Zero/Hawkeye/Vergil) – (3-0)
coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix, Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. coL.CC|Combofiend (Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye, She-Hulk/Taskmaster/Spencer) – (3-2)
Losers Top 8 Match Log
ytwojay (Wolverine/Spencer/Magneto) vs. TA|Frutsy (MODOK/Captain America/Taskmaster) – (1-3)
EG|Justin Wong (Spencer/Vergil/Frank West, Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. FC|NYChrisG (Wesker/Hawkeye/Ryu, Doctor Doom/Akuma/Morrigan) – (1-3)
FC|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Akuma) vs. Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Strider) – (3-1)
TA|Frutsy (MODOK/Captain America/Taskmaster) vs. coL.CC|Combofiend (Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye) – (1-3)
FC|NYChrisG (Akuma/Doctor Doom/Morrigan) vs. coL.CC|Combofiend (She-Hulk/Spencer/Hawkeye, Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye) – (3-1)
Top 8 Qualifiers
Winners Bracket
coL.CC|Combofiend
LXG|Infrit
Flocker
coL.CC|Filipino Champ
Losers Bracket
ytwojay
TA|Frutsy
FC|NYChrisG
EG|Justin Wong
Winners Top 16 Match Log
coL.CC|Combofiend (Nova/Spencer/Hawkeye) vs. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) – (3-1)
LXG|Infrit (Nova/Spencer/Sentinel) vs. ytwojay (Wolverine/Spencer/Magneto) – (3-1)
Flocker (Zero/Vergil/Strider) vs. FR|Too Much Damage (Zero/Wesker/Magneto) – (3-1)
coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. FRB|Chou (Wesker/Magneto/Vergil) – (3-0)
Losers Top 16 Match Log
MA|Scrubeks (MODOK/Super-Skrull/Spencer) vs. FC|NYChrisG (Akuma/Doctor Doom/Morrigan) – (2-3)
AGE|Knives (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma) vs. TA|Frutsy (MODOK/Captain America/Taskmaster) – (1-3)
EM|Taekua (Vergil/Taskmaster/Nova) vs. Drew Grimey (C. Viper/Vergil/Strider) – (3-0)
PZPoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. Kinder Party (Taskmaster/Nova/Arthur) – (3-1)
PZPoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. ytwojay (Wolverine/Spencer/Magneto) – (0-3)
TA|Frutsy (MODOK/Captain America/Taskmaster) vs. FR|Too Much Damage (Zero/Wesker/Magneto) – (3-0)
FC|NYChrisG (Morrigan/Doctor Doom/Akuma) vs FRB|Chou (Wesker/Magneto/Vergil, Strider/Magneto/Vergil) – (2-0)
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. EM|Taekua (Nova/Taskmaster/Vergil) – (3-0)
Semi-Finals Winners Bracket Match Log
TA|Frutsy (MODOK/Captain America/Taskmaster) vs. FRB|Chou (Strider/Magneto/Vergil) – (0-3)
coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. AGE|Knives (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma) – (3-0)
EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. BT|IFC Yipes (Dante/Vergil/Magneto) – (3-1)
coL.CC|Combofiend vs. CFD|Hi I’m Nastyy – (offstream)
ytwojay vs. NGG|Stone – (offstream)
FR|Too Much Damage vs. XAN.TL|DJ Huoshen – (offstream)
FC|NYChrisG vs. Flocker – (offstream)
FRB|Mamespider vs. LXG|Infrit – (offstream)
Semi-Finals Losers Bracket Match Log
PZPoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. BT|Viscant (Wesker/Haggar/Phoenix) – (3-2)
UFO|GoX (Wolverine/Ryu/Dante) vs. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Frank West/Wesker) – (1-3)
Jan vs. Jimmy Tran – (offstream)
KinderParty vs. Apology Man – (offstream)
Drew Grimey vs. CDV|Whitebl4ck – (offstream)
EM|Taekua vs. Don323 – (offstream)
MA|Scrubeks vs. Sexy Mike – (offstream)
Meeps vs. ID – (offstream)
AGE|Knives (Spencer/Sentinel/Akuma) vs. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine/Frank West/Wesker) – (3-1)
PZPoy (Zero/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. BT|IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye) – (3-2)
Takeuka vs. FRB|Mamespider – (offstream)
NGG|Stone vs. Drew Grimey – (offstream)
MA|Scrubeks vs. XAN.TL|DJ Huoshen – (offstream)
FC|NYChrisG vs. Meep – (offstream)
TA|Frutsy vs. Jan – (offstream)
Kinder Party vs. CFD|Hi I’m Nastyy – (offstream)
Semi-Finals Qualifiers
Winners Bracket
coL.CC|Filipino Champ
LXG|Infrit
NGG|Stone
ytwojay
CFD|Hi I’m Nastyy
TA|Frutsy
FRB|Chou
coL.CC|Combofiend
EG|Justin Wong
XAN.TL|DJ Huoshen
FRB|Mamespider
AGE|Knives
FC|NYChrisG
BT|IFC Yipes
FR|Too Much Damage
Flocker
Losers Bracket
UFO|Gox
KinderParty
Apology Man
UVG|Noel Brown
Sexy Mike
EM|Taekua
Don323
ID
Drew Grimey
CDV|Whitebl4ck
BT|Clockwork
Jan
MA|Scrubeks
Meep
BT|Viscant
PZPoy
Quarter-Finals Match Log
coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. FRB|Kubo (Vergil/X-23/Dante) – (3-0)
EG|Justin Wong (Spencer/Vergil/Frank West) vs. DaggerG (Chris/Sentinel/Strider) – (3-0)
FR|Too Much Damage (Zero/Wesker/Magneto) vs. StabotSword (Wolverine/Dormammu/Wesker) – (3-2)
Quan (Magneto/Taskmaster/Dormammu) vs. XAN.TL|DJ Huoshen (Felicia/Super-Skrull/Taskmaster) – (2-3)
FRB|Mamespider (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. Evil (Super-Skrull/Nova/Wesker) – (3-0)
EG|Justin Wong (Spencer/Vergil/Frank West, Wolverine/Storm/Akuma) vs. hAZ|Forward (C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Strider) – (3-1)
BT|Viscant (Vergil/Wesker/Strider) vs. Flocker (Zero/Hawkeye/Vergil) – (2-3)
SYN.MC|Honzo Gonzo (Taskmaster/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. CFD|Hi I’m Nastyy (Captain America/Wesker/Super-Skrull) – (0-3)
coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. CDV|Whitebl4ck (Vergil/Taskmaster/Wesker) – (3-0)
ER.MCZ|Richard Nguyen (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. BT|IFC Yipes (Spencer/Vergil/Hawkeye) – (1-3)
BT|Clockwork (Doctor Doom/Amaterasu/Strider) vs. FRB|Mamespider (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – (0-3)
Pool Qualifiers
Winners Bracket
H1 – FC|NYChrisG
H2 – Gary with Glasses
H3 – GX
H5 – PZPoy
H7 – BGon
H8 – Mine
H9 – Flocker
H10 – Paradigm
H11 – FR|Too Much Damage
H12 – Stabbotsford
H13 – Jeovani
H14 – Sonny
I2 – Dark Dragon
I3 – DJ Huoshen
I4 – Rayzyrbyrn
I5 – UVG|Noel Brown
I6 – ER.MCZ|AndyOCR
I7 – Falcomist
I9 – Wolfstreet
I10 – Ova Zero
I11 – Asian Cupcake
I12 – Gox
I14 – ytwojay
I15 – Rynge
I16 – Fade
J1 – BT|Clockwork
J2 – Evil
J3 – Mamespider
J4 – LXG|Infrit
J5 – hAZ|Tubazo
J7 – Dr. Doom Kills
J9 – Dagger G.
J10 – Forward
J11 – XSK Samurai
J12 – Spiteful
J13 – BT|Yipes
J15 – Blue Thunder
K1 – ID
K2 – DM|Xian
K3 – Jint
K4 – Hi I’m Nastyy
K5 – MA|Scrubeks
K6 – SYN.MC|Honzo Gonzo
K7 – BT|Dieminion
K10 – coL.CC|Combofiend
K13 – FRB|Kubo
K14 – TS|Nerd Josh
K15 – Whitebl4ck
K23 – coL.CC|Filipino Champ
L1 – AGE|Knives
L2 – Enigma
L3 – coL.CC|Mike Ross
L4 – EG|Ricky Ortiz
L5 – FNEX|KBrad
L6 – TA|Frutsy
L7 – Marodii da Kid
L8 – Comboman70
L9 – AG.MCZ|MarlinPie
L10 – Edwin
L12 – Michael Forbes
L13 – Chou
L14 – Don323
…
Losers Bracket
H1 – Airtola
H2 – Deadpool
H3 – Biz
H5 – Babagharoush
H7 – MRN.MCZ|Marn
H8 – GEX|Cranky
H9 – Pimpbot9000
H10 – Savage Shrubber
H11 – Smilez
H12 – DJ Divine
H13 – Ivylicious
H14 – Padtrick
I2 – Alvin
I3 – Resser
I4 – Billy
I5 – Yousef
I6 – Lacquer Head
I7 – Red of Hyrule
I8 – Drew Grimey
I10 – DR-Ray
I11 – Hassou
I12 – Danke
I14 – Juan Cortez
I15 – CVPR|PR Balrog
I16 – Garou Mike
J1 – Sora
J2 – FC|Jago
J3 – IC|Ruin
J4 – Michael S.
J5 – Hypnawtik
J7 – Manic
J9 – Lion 2.0
J10 – Nas
J11 – Tsumuji
J12 – Ranmasama
J13 – Ponce
J15 – Zacka
K1 – Fro
K2 – EM|Anabolic
K3 – EG|Momochi
K4 – Tong
K5 – Apology Man
K6 – TA|Preadator
K7 – Rampage
K10 – KaneBlueRiver
K11 – Poltergust
K13 – Zippiggy
K14 – Supwitchu
K15 – Juptile
K23 – MC|X-Ray
L1 – XBFear
L2 – Snake Tits
L3 – True Gamer
L4 – Shimada
L5 – Godric
L6 – AGE|Fanatiq
L7 – Tayson
L8 – LI Joe
L9 – Jimmy Tran
L10 – LU|Alex Valle
L12 – Josh C.
L13 – Flook
L14 – CJ Showstopper
Noteworthy Pool Matches
Mine (Wesker/Taskmaster/Magneto) vs. TS|Fooblat (Hulk/Haggar/Wesker) – (2-0)
TS|Fooblat (Hulk/Haggar/Wesker) vs. GEX|Cranky (C. Viper/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – (0-2)
A&C|RDK (Trish/Doctor Doom/Wesker) vs. DR-Ray (Wolverine/Ryu/Deadpool) – (2-1)
Drew Grimey (C. Viper/Vergil/Strider) vs. NGG|Stone (Zero/Wesker/Dormammu) – (0-2)
I10 Winners Finals – A&C|RDK (Trish/Doctor Doom/Wesker) vs. Ova Zero (Zero/Firebrand/Wesker) – (1-2)
CVPR|PR Balrog (Wolverine/Vergil/Hawkeye) vs. Rynge (Zero/Wesker/Vergil) – (0-2)
TTC|Noah (Hulk/Sentinel/Wesker) vs. Devil Sephiroth (Nova/Frank West/Super-Skrull) – (2-1)
ABEGEN (Tron/Thor/She-Hulk) vs. CV|ShadyK (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – (2-0)
Jason Cole (Zero/Morrigan/Doctor Doom) vs. UFO|Fubarduck (Zero/Dante/Vertil) – (1-2)
Tsukyomi (Hulk/Sentinel/Wesker) vs. Mamespider (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Vergil) – (0-2)
CoCo|OMG Itz Andre (Vergil/Magneto/Wesker) vs. Kikkoman (Wolverine/Zero/Akuma) – (1-2)
ABEGEN (Tron/Thor/She-Hulk) vs. Jan (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar) – (0-2)
BT|Clockwork (Doctor Doom/Amaterasu/Strider) vs. Issack (Vergil/Doctor Doom/Frank West) – (2-0)
ER.MCZ|Richard Nguyen (Zero/Dante/Vergil) vs. Kikkoman (Wolverine/Zero/Akuma) – (2-0)
Evil (Super-Skrull/NOva/Wesker) vs. FC|Jago (Zero/Dante/Vergil) – (2-0)
Mamespider (Spider-Man/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. IC|Ruin (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) – (2-0)
VP|ShadyK (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Vergil) vs. ABEGEN (Thor/Tron/She-Hulk) – (2-1)
ETR (X-23/Nova/Frank West) vs. Jan (Hulk/Sentinel/Haggar) – (0-2)
MC|X-Ray (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) vs. TTF|Dios X (Doctor Doom/Storm/Sentinel) – (2-1)
MCZ|Mago (Zero/Vergil/Doctor Doom) vs. Polish Mafia (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Doctor Strange) – (2-0)
EMP|KDZ (Wolverine/Spencer/Hawkeye) vs. Hi I’m Nastyy (Wesker/Captain America/Super-Skrull) – (0-2)
Smoke Ringz (Vergil/Sentinel/Strider) vs. FRB|Kubo (Vergil/X-23/Dante) – (0-2)
TA|Predator (Haggar/Chris/Wesker) vs. SYN.MC|Honzo Gonzo (Taskmaster/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu) – (1-2)
EM|Anabolic (Taskmaster/Dante/Wesker, Wolverine/Dormammu/Sentinel) vs. DM|Xian (Wolverine/Magneto/Akuma) – (1-2)
Jint (Captain America/Ryu/Frank West) vs. Dan the Main Man (Jill/Dante/Wesker) – (2-1)
coL.CC|Filipino Champ (Magneto/Dormammu/Doctor Doom) vs. MC|X-Ray (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Amaterasu, Dante/Magneto/Amaterasu) – (2-0)
KaneBlueRiver (Haggar/Hulk/Sentinel) vs. coL.CC|Combofiend (She-Hulk/Taskmaster/Spencer) – (0-2)
DNT|Zak Bennett (Firebrand/Dormammu/Amaterasu) vs. IGL|Toki (Firebrand/Dormammu/Super-Skrull) – (1-2)
KaneBlueRiver (Haggar/Hulk/Sentinel) vs. IGL|Toki (Firebrand/Dormammu/Super-Skrull) – (2-0)
Kenuru (She-Hulk/Hawkeye/Sentinel) vs. LI Joe (Vergil/Wesker/Magneto) – (1-2)
Motempest (Morrigan/Doctor Strange/Strider, MODOK/Doctor Strange/Strider) vs. CJ Showstopper (Wesker/Vergil/Magneto) – (0-2)
Avaricex (Zero/Dante/Strider) vs. LU|Alex Valle (Captain America/Sentinel/Strider) – (1-2)
Edwin (Spencer/Wesker/Hawkeye) vs. MC|KBeast (C.Viper/Magneto/Dante) – (2-0)
MCZ|Tokido (Magneto/Doctor Doom/Phoenix) vs. AGE|Fanatiq (Magneto/Storm/Sentinel) – (1-2)
TA|Frutsy (MODOK/Captain America/Taskmaster) vs. AGE|Fanatiq (Magneto/Storm/Sentinel) – (2-1)
FRB|Chou (Wesker/Magneto/Vergil) vs. Flook (C. Viper/Thor/Magneto) – (2-0)
http://shoryuken.com/wp-content/uplo...mentbanner.png
Soul Calibur V
Spoiler: showSoul Calibur V
1. Shining Decopon (Tira)
2. Shen Chan (Cervantes)
3. Something-Unique (Pyrrha)
4. Woahzz (α Patroklos)
5. CRNA|Ruka (Patroklos)
5. Xephukai (Astaroth, Patroklos)
7. Kamaage (Mitsurugi)
7. CafeID|Kura (Patroklos)
Grand Finals
Shining Decopon (Tira) vs. Shen Chan (Cervantes) – (3-1) (Shining Decopon resets the bracket)
Shining Decopon (Tira) vs. Shen Chan (Cervantes) – (3-0)
Losers Finals
Shining Decopon (Tira) vs. Something-Unique (Pyrrha) – (2-0)
Winners Finals
Something-Unique (Pyrrha) vs. Shen Chan (Cervantes) – (0-2)
Winners Top 8 Match Log
Something-Unique (Pyrrha) vs. Xephukai (Astaroth) – (2-0)
CRNA|Ruka (Patroklos) vs. Shen Chan (Cervantes) – (1-2)
Losers Top 8 Match Log
CafeID|Kura (Patroklos) vs. Woahzz (α Patroklos) – (0-2)
Kamaage (Mitsurugi) vs. Shining Decopon (Tira) – (1-2)
Woahzz (α Patroklos) vs. Xephukai (Patroklos) – (1-1)
Shining Decopon (Tira) vs. CRNA|Ruka (Patroklos) – (2-0)
Shining Decopon (Tira) vs. Woahzz (α Patroklos) – (2-0)
Top 8 Qualifiers
Winners Bracket
Xephukai
Something Unique
Shen Chan
CRNA|Ruka
Losers Bracket
CafeID|Kura
Shining Decopon
Kamaage
Woahhzz
Pool Qualifiers
Qualified Winners Bracket
A23 – vVv|RTD (Mitsurugi)
A24 – Jimmy Choi (Leixia, Tira)
A25 – Mateo Galvan
A28 – MCZ|Tokido (Viola)
A29 – CRNA|Ruka
B23 – Woahhzz
B24 – Shen Yuan
B25 – Daniel Sanchez
B26 – Shen Chan
B27 – Dr. Dogg
B28 – Mystic Bill
B29 – CafeID|Kura
C23 – I’m Dope
C25 – King Salmon
C26 – Shining Decopon
C27 – Something Unique
C28 – Ramon Padilla
C29 – Belial
D23 – EMP|KDZ
D24 – RZR|Fuudo (Natsu)
D26 – Xephukai
D27 – ESA|Enkindu
Qualified Losers Bracket
A23 – Drake
A24 – Jian
A25 – Kab
A28 – Shen Ou
B23 – Skilla Zilla
B24 – Orochi
B25 – CRSK
B26 – Kamaage
B27 – Sousuhi
B29 – nSydia|Keev
C23 – Masked KT
C25 – UBER 1337
C26 – SCPartisan
C27 – KrayzieCD
C28 – OnYourMark
C29 – Lost Providence
D23 – Signia
D24 – Kayane (Viola, Leixia)
D26 – Dusk0naka
http://shoryuken.com/wp-content/uplo...mentbanner.png
King of Fighters XIII
Spoiler: show
1. CafeID|Mad KOF (Duo Lon/Chin/Kim)
2. IGL|BALA (Billy/Takuma/Shen, Ralf/Takuma/Shen, Clark/Takuma/Shen, Benimaru/Shen/Takuma)
3. CafeID|Verna (EX Iori/Duo Lon/Kim, King/Duo Lon/Kim)
4. CafeID|Gutts (EX Iori, Saiki, Vice, Mr. Karate/Shen/EX Iori, EX Iori/Saiki/Shen)
5. vVv.TC|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri, King/Hwa/Benimaru)
5. CafeID|Lacid (Ash/Kyo/Kim)
7. AS|Reynald (Mr. Karate/Benimaru/Kim)
7. Yang Yao Ren (Mr. Karate/Mature/Hwa)
9. Zero Black (Kyo/Terry/Kim)
9. Kyabetsu (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Mature)
9. El Rosa (Billy/Mature/Shen)
9. MCZ|Tokido (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Iori)
13. TC|The Beast (Billy/Shen/Iori)
13. TH|Poongko (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kyo)
13. Fox (Mr. Karate/Ryo/Chin)
13. BBZ (Hwa/Daimon/Shen)
17. MCZ|Mago (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Shen)
17. eLivePro|Mr. KOF
17. IGL|The Answer
17. Kaoru
17. Kanibalito
17. RyRy
17. Ihab
17. Ricardo Diaz
25. Haitani (Daimon/Shen/Mr. Karate)
25. Junya
25. Raul
25. Pain
25. Kusanagi
25. TC|ChrisKOF
25. Jose Pettis
25. DMG.MCZ|Juicebox
Grand Finals
CafeID|Mad KOF (Duo Lon/Chin/Kim) vs. IGL|BALA (Billy/Takuma/Shen, Ralf/Takuma/Shen, Clark/Takuma/Shen) – (3-2) (reset)
CafeID|Mad KOF (Duo Lon/Chin/Kim) vs. IGL|BALA (Billy/Takuma/Shen, Benimaru/Shen/Takuma) – (3-1)
Losers Finals
CafeID|Verna (King/Duo Lon/Kim) vs. CafeID|Mad KOF (Duo Lon/Shen/Kim) – (0-2)
Winners Finals
CafeID|Verna (EX Iori/Duo Lon/Kim) vs. IGL|BALA (Billy/Takuma/Shen) – (0-2)
Winners Top 8 Match Log
CafeID|Gutts (Saiki/EX Iori/Vice, EX Iori/Saiki/Shen) vs. CafeID|Verna (EX Iori/Duo Lon/Kim) – (1-2)
vVv.TC|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri, King/Hwa/Benimaru) vs. IGL|BALA (Billy/Iori/Shen, Billy/Takuma/Shen) – (1-2)
Losers Top 8 Match Log
CafeID|Lacid (Ash/Kyo/Kim) vs Yang Yao Ren (Mr. Karate/Mature/Hwa) – (2-1)
CafeID|Mad KOF (Duo Lon/King/Kim) vs. AS|Reynald (Mr. Karate/Benimaru/Kim) – (2-1)
CafeID|Gutts (EX Iori/Saiki/Vice) vs. CafeID|Lacid (Ash/Kyo/Kim) – (2-0)
CafeID|Mad KOF (Duo Lon/King/Kim) vs. vVv.TC|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri) – (2-0)
CafeID|Mad KOF (King/Chin/Kim) vs. CafeID|Gutts (Mr. Karate/Shen/EX Iori, EX Iori/Saiki/Shen) – (2-0)
Top 8 Qualifiers
Winners Bracket
CafeID|Gutts
CafeID|Verna
IGL|BALA
vVv.TC|Romance
Losers Bracket
AS|Reynald
CafeID|Lacid
Yang Yao Ren
CafeID|Mad KOF
Winners Top 16 Match Log
CafeID|Gutts (EX Iori/Shen/Vice) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Iori) – (2-1)
CafeID|Mad KOF (King/Shen/Kim) vs. CafeID|Verna (EX Iori/Shen/Kim) – (1-2)
Yang Yao Ren (Mr. Karate/Mature/Iori, K’/Mr. Karate/Mature) vs. IGL|BALA (Billy/Takuma/Shen) – (1-2)
vVv.TC|Romance (King/Benimaru/Yuri) vs. CafeID|Lacid (Kyo/Ash/Kim) – (2-1)
Losers Top 16 Match Log
El Rosa (Billy/Shen/Vice) vs. TH|Poongko (EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kyo) – (2-0)
Zero Black (Kyo/Terry/Kim) vs. TC|The Beast (Billy/Shen/Iori) – (2-1)
AS|Reynald vs. Fox – (offstream)
Kyabetsu vs. BBZ – (offstream)
MCZ|Tokido (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Iori) vs. AS|Reynald (Benimaru/Kim/Hwa) – (0-2)
El Rosa (Billy/Mature/Shen) vs. CafeID|Lacid (Kyo/Ash/Kim) – (0-2)
Yang Yao Ren (Ex Iori/Takuma/Kyo) vs. Kyabetsu (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Mature) – (2-1)
CafeID|Mad KOF (Duo Lon/Kim/Shen) vs. Zero Black (Kyo/Terry/Kim) – (2-0)
Winners Semi-Finals Match Log
Yang Yao Ren (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Mature) vs. Fox (Mr. Karate/Ryo/Chin) – (2-0)
IGL|BALA (Billy/Takuma/Shen) vs. AS|Reynald (Kim/Hwa/Benimaru) – (2-1)
MCZ|Tokido vs. Ihab – (offstream)
Kyabetsu vs. CafeID|Gutts – (offstream)
CafeID|Mad KOF vs. Ricardo Diaz – (offstream)
CafeID|Verna vs. MCZ|Mago – (offstream)
CafeID|Lucid vs. Victor V. – (offstream)
vVv.TC|Romance vs. IGL|The Answer – (offstream)
Losers Semi-Finals Match Log
BBZ (Hwa/Daimon/Shen) vs. Haitani (Daimon/Shen/Mr. Karate) – (2-1)
DMG.MCZ|Juicebox vs. RyRy – (offstream)
Jose Pettis vs. TH|Poongko – (offstream)
TC|ChrisKOF vs. El Rosa – (offstream)
Kusanagi vs. Kaoru – (offstream)
Pain vs. Kanibalito – (offstream)
Raul vs. Fernando Ruiz – (offstream)
Junya vs. eLivePro|Mr. KOF – (offstream)
MCZ|Mago (Mr. Karate/Hwa/Shen) vs. TH|Poongko (Kyo/Kim/EX Iori, EX Iori/Mr. Karate/Kyo) – (1-2)
El Rosa vs. Ricardo Diaz – (offstream)
BBZ vs. Ihab – (offstream)
RyRy vs. AS|Reynald – (offstream)
Kanibalito vs. Fox – (offstream)
eLivePro|Mr. KOF vs. Zero Black – (offstream)
TC|The Beast vs. IGL|The Answer – (offstream)
Kaoru vs. Kyabetsu – (offstream)
Semi-Finals Qualifiers
Winners Bracket
IGL|The Answer
MCZ|Mago
CafeID|Verna
AS|Reynald
IGL|B.A.L.A.
vVv.TC|Romance
CafeID|Gutts
Kyabetsu
Victor V.
CafeID|Lucid
Yang Yao Ren
Fox
Ricardo Diaz
CafeID|Mad KOF
Ihab
MCZ|Tokido
Losers Bracket
DMG.MCZ|Juicebox
RyRy
Jose Perez
TH|Poongko
BBZ
Haitani
Raul
Fernando
Kusanagi
Kaoru
TC|ChrisKOF
El Rosa
Pain
Kanibalito
Junya
eLivePro|Mr. KOF
Quarter-Finals Match Log
DM|Xian (EX Iori/EX Kyo/Mr. Karate) vs. eLivePro|Mr. KOF (Ash/Ex Iori/Shen, Ash/Saiki/Shen) – (1-2)
Sange Tencho (Benimaru/Mr. Karate/Kim, Mr. Karate/Leona/Kim) vs. LDA|Luis Cha (Andy/EX Iori/K’) – (0-2)
Fox (Mr. Karate/Ryo/Chin) vs. eLivePro.Qanba|Dakou (EX Iori/Kim/Mr. Karate) – (2-0)
CafeID|Pikachu (Leona/Vice/Yuri) vs. TC|The Beast (Billy/Shen/Iori) – (0-2)
eLivePro|Mr. KOF (Ash/Benimaru/Shen) vs. Zerp (Benimaru/EX Kyo/EX Iori) – (2-0)
Jose Perez vs. CCG|Air – (offstream)
Pool Qualifiers
Winners Bracket
A31 – IGL|B.A.L.A.
A32 – Ziwa310
A34 – Kane9999
A37 – TH|Poongko
A39 – CafeID|1st Man
A42 – coL.CC|Combofiend
B31 – eLivePro.Qanba|Dakou
B32 – TC|ChrisKOF
B33 – Honnou
B34 – TFA.RZR|LPN
B35 – Yang Yao Ren
B36 – vVv.TC|Romance
B37 – Kaoru
B38 – Yuhang Ng
B39 – Matharazo
B40 – Kusanagi
B41 – Nick T.
B42 – Choysauce
C31 – IGL|The Answer
C32 – David Kong
C34 – CafeID|Lacid
C35 – Sanchez
C36 – DKN29
C37 – Zero Black
C41 – RyRy
C42 – Metaphysics
D31 – CafeID|Verna
D32 – DMG.MCZ|Juicebox Abel
D33 – Joel A.
D34 – Kubo
D36 – Ramon
D38 – Sange Tencho
D42 – Duncan
H31 – MCZ|Tokido
H37 – Shinoni
Losers Bracket
A31 – Ryyudo
A32 – Mindgame
A34 – Soulstar
A37 – Kazunoko
A39 – Essex
A42 – ER.MCZ|Warahk
B31 – TKG
B32 – Kane
B33 – Alcatras09
B34 – Ranmasama
B35 – Marcolin
B36 – CafeID|Pikachu
B37 – Killey
B38 – Nocturnal
B39 – Laziefreddy
B40 – OT|Toblipa
B41 – Cubo
B42 – Ragnarok
C31 – Gin-san
C32 – W3S
C34 – Umezono
C35 – Eternal Blaze
C36 – Groovy Mango
C37 – eLivePro|Mr. KOF
C41 – WDM.MCZ|Cuongster
C42 – Fixel
D31 – Mario Juarez
D32 – Mingde Chen
D33 – Pedro Martinez
D34 – Josh99
D36 – Fade702
D38 – Heavy Arms
D42 – TWG|Arthur
H31 – BBZ
H37 – Gunstariq
http://shoryuken.com/wp-content/uplo...mentbanner.png
Mortal Kombat
Spoiler: show
1. KN.EMP|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao)
2. vVv.NOS|CDjr (Jax, Kabal, Rain)
3. Pig of the Hut (Kenshi, Mileena)
4. IGL|MIT (Johnny Cage, Reptile, Scorpion, Stryker)
5. CoCo|Forever King (Sonya, Kenshi)
5. EGP|xBlades (Liu Kang)
7. EGP|Tyrant (Jax)
7. CoCo|M2Dave (Freddy Krueger)
Grand Finals
KN.EMP|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao) vs. vVv.NOS|CDjr (Rain, Kabal) – (3-1)
Losers Finals
vVv.NOS|CDjr (Kabal) vs. Pig of the Hut (Mileena, Kenshi) – (2-1)
Winners Finals
Pig of the Hut (Mileena) vs. KN.EMP|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao) – (1-2)
Winners Top 8 Match Log
Pig of the Hut (Kenshi) vs. EGP|xBlades (Liu Kang) – (2-0)
KN.EMP|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao) vs. CoCo|Forever King (Sonya) – (2-0)
Losers Top 8 Match Log
vVv.NOS|CDjr (Kabal) vs. CoCo|M2Dave (Freddy Krueger) – (2-0)
EGP|Tyrant (Jax) vs. IGL|MIT (Johnny Cage) – (0-2)
vVv.NOS|CDjr (Jax, Kabal) vs. EGP|xBlades (Liu Kang) vs. – (2-1)
IGL|MIT (Johnny Cage, Reptile) vs. CoCo|Forever King (Sonya, Kenshi) – (2-1)
vVv.NOS|CDjr (Kabal) vs. IGL|MIT (Scorpion, Stryker) – (2-0)
Semi-Finals Qualifiers
Winners Bracket
Pig of the Hut
EGP|xBlades
CoCo|Forever King
KN.EMP|Perfect Legend
Losers Bracket
vVv.NOS|CDjr
IGL|MIT
CoCo|M2Dave
EGP|Tyrant
Quarter-Finals Match Log
GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage) vs. VSM.EMP|Maxter (Cyrax, Johnny Cage) – (1-2)
GGA|16-Bit (Kitana) vs. MKU.STB|Shujinkydink (Quan-Chi) – (2-1)
KN|Crazy Dominican (Skarlet) vs. GGA|Moe3ow (Ermac) – (2-0)
CoCo|M2Dave (Freddy Krueger) vs. FC|NYChrisG (Noob Saibot, Reptile) – (2-1)
PND|A Foxy Grampa (Kung Lao) vs. VSM.EMP|REO (Kung Lao) – (2-0)
EGP|Krayzie (Cyrax) vs. GGA|Wafflez (Smoke) – (2-0)
Pig of the Hut (Kenshi) vs. Curbolicious (Johnny Cage, Kung Lao) – (2-0)
EGP|xBlades (Liu Kang) vs. vVv.NOS|CDjr (Jax) – (2-1)
KN.EMP|DetroitBallin (Kabal) vs. CoCo|Forever King (Kung Lao) – (0-2)
EGP|Tyrant (Jax) vs. KN.EMP|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao) – (0-2)
EGP|Krayzie (Cyrax) vs. PND|A Foxy Grampa (Johnny Cage, Rain) – (2-1)
CoCo|M2Dave (Freddy Krueger) vs. GGA|16-Bit (Kitana) – (1-1)
KN|Crazy Dominican (Skarlet) vs. VSM|Maxter (Cyrax) – (0-2)
EGP|PBoardPlayer (Kung Lao) vs. IGL|MIT (Johnny Cage) – (0-2)
EGP|Krayzie (Cyrax) vs. vVv.NOS|CDjr (Jax) – (0-2)
CoCo|M2Dave (Freddy Krueger) vs. Curbolicious (Johnny Cage) – (2-0)
EGP|Tyrant (Jax) vs. VSM|Maxter (Johnny Cage) – (2-1)
KN|DetroitBallin (Kabal, Smoke) vs. IGL|MIT (Reptile, Scorpion) – (1-2)
Pool Qualifiers
Winners Bracket
H17 – VSM.EMP|REO
H18 – GGA|Wafflez
H20 – EGP|Tyrant
H21 – EGP|Krayzie
I17 – KN.EMP|DetroitBallin
I18 – M2Dave
I19 – GGA|16 Bit
I20 – FC|NYChrisG
I21 – CoCo|Forever King
J17 – vVv|CDjr
J18 – BA|Winter Warz
J19 – KN|Crazy Dominican
J20 – VSM.EMP|Maxter
J21 – EGP|xBlades
K17 – Pig of the Hut
K18 – GGA|Soonk
K19 – Curbolicious
Losers Bracket
H17 – TMP|Squirt McGirt
H18 – TTT|Neo Russel
H20 – GGA|Dizzy
H12 – GGA|Medina
I17 – Big Nate
I19 – Wound Cowboy
I20 – Duncan T.
I21 – Mit
J17 – PND|A Foxy Grampa
J18 – EMP|Tom Brady
J19 – Bildslash
J21 – Blackula
J20 – Mustard
K17 – What’s Her Name
K18 – Shujinkydink
K19 – Denzel Terry
…
http://shoryuken.com/wp-content/uplo...mentbanner.png
Street Fighter X Tekken
Spoiler: show1. WW.MCZ|Infiltration + Laugh (Rolento/Ryu)
2. EG|Ricky Ortiz + CVPR|PR Balrog (Rufus/Ryu)
3. RZR|Fuudo + MCZ|Tokido (Ryu/Chun-Li)
4. coL.CC|Combofiend + Mike Ross (Julia/Marduk)
Grand Finals
EG|Ricky Ortiz + CVPR|PR Balrog (Rufus/Ryu) vs. WW.MCZ|Infiltration + Laugh (Rolento/Ryu) – (0-2) (reset)
EG|Ricky Ortiz + CVPR|PR Balrog (Rufus/Ryu) vs. WW.MCZ|Infiltration + Laugh (Rolento/Ryu) – (0-2)
Losers Finals
RZR|Fuudo + MCZ|Tokido (Ryu/Chun-Li) vs. WW.MCZ|Infiltration + Laugh (Rolento/Ryu) – (0-2)
Winners Finals
RZR|Fuudo + MCZ|Tokido (Ryu/Chun-Li) vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz + CVPR|PR Balrog (Rufus/Ryu) – (0-2)
Losers Bracket
coL.CC|Combofiend + Mike Ross (Julia/Marduk) vs. WW.MCZ|Infiltration + Laugh (Rolento/Ryu) – (0-2)
Top 8 Qualifiers
Winners Bracket
MCZ|Tokido
coL.CC|Combofiend
WW.MCZ|Laugh
EG|Ricky Ortiz
Losers Bracket
TH|MOV
Algo Cacho
ER.MCZ|Richard Nguyen
Kazunoko
Pool Qualifiers
Winners Bracket
H23 – EG|Ricky Ortiz
H24 – Danke
H26 – Eita
H27 – Team Replay
H28 – eLivePro.Qanba|Dakou
H29 – ER.MCZ|Tatsu
I23 – PNOY
I25 – Kazunoko
I27 – WW.MCZ|Laugh
I29 – LU|Alex Valle
J16 – ER.MCZ|Richard Nguyen
J24 – HORI|Sako
J25 – Luis Yanez
J26 – TH|MOV
J27 – DM|Xian
J28 – coL.CC|Combofiend
K23 – Theli
K27 – MCZ|Tokido
K28 – L2P/Crizzle
Losers Bracket
H24 – ER.MCZ|Richard Nguyen
H26 – Deebo
H28 – CEO|CJ Truth
H29 – Umezono
I23 – Edamame
I25 – Amir the Bear
I27 – EG|ChocoBlanka
J16 – CoCo
J24 – John Anger
J25 – LordBBH
J26 – Rip
J27 – Shusty KO
J28 – EG|Floe
K23 – FC|NYChrisG
K25 – CEO Jebailey
K27 – Deadly Bunis Alliance
K28 – Orkan
…
…
http://shoryuken.com/wp-content/uplo...mentbanner.png
Super Street Fighter II Turbo Tournament of Legends
Spoiler: show1. MAO (Vega)
2. Kusumondo (E. Honda)
3. AfroLegends (Dee Jay, Balrog)
4. MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Balrog)
5. MCZ|Tokido (Vega)
5. Damdai (O. Ryu, O. T. Hawk, O. Ken)
7. marsgatti (Guile)
7. RizOne (M. Bison)
Grand Finals
MAO (Vega) vs. Kusumondo (E. Honda) – (3-1) (MAO resets)
MAO (Vega) vs. Kusumondo (E. Honda) – (3-2)
Losers Finals
AfroLegends (Balrog) vs. MAO (Vega) – (1-3)
Winners Finals
AfroLegends (Dee Jay) vs. Kusumondo (E. Honda) – (2-3)
Winners Top 8 Match Log
MAO (Vega) vs. Kusumondo (E. Honda) – (0-3)
MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Balrog) vs. AfroLegends (Dee Jay) – (1-3)
Losers Top 8 Match Log
RizOne (M. Bison) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Vega) – (1-3)
Damdai (O. Ryu, O. T. Hawk) vs. marsgatti (Guile) – (3-1)
Damdai (O. Ken) vs. MAO (Vega) – (1-3)
MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Balrog) vs. MCZ|Tokido (Vega) – (3-1)
MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Balrog) vs. MAO (Vega) – (0-3)
http://shoryuken.com/wp-content/uplo...mentbanner.png
Virtua Fighter V: Final Showdown
Spoiler: show1. RZR|Fuudo (Shun)
2. Shironuko (El Blaze)
3. RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Shun)
Grand Finals
RZR|Fuudo (Shun) vs. Shironuko (El Blaze) – (3-0)
Losers Finals
RZR|Itabashi Zangief (Shun) vs. Shironuko (El Blaze) – (0-3)
http://shoryuken.com/wp-content/uplo...mentbanner.png
Skullgirls
Spoiler: show1. Duckator – $900 + Marie stick
2. Rylander – $225 + Double stick
3. jmcrofts – $150 + Valentine stick
4. Trumpet – $76
5. Severin – $61
6. Grinta – $46
7. Negus Eyoel – $31
8. Trace – $16
EVO 2012 Information
Spoiler: showOfficial EVO Main Games:
Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition Ver. 2012
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3
Soul Calibur V
Mortal Kombat 9
King of Fighters XIII
Street Fighter X Tekken
Minor Current/Developing/Cult Classic Games that will (should) be there in some form:
Spoiler: show
BlazBlue: Continuum Shift Extend
Street Fighter III: Third Strike Online Edition
Super Street Fighter II ST (Super Turbo, SSF2T)
Skullgirls
Tatsunoko vs Capcom: Ultimate All Stars
Tekken 6
Tekken Tag 2
Virtua Fighter 5 Final Showdown
UFC Undisputed 3
Marvel vs Capcom 2
Capcom vs SNK 2
Guilty Gear (XX, 2, Overture)
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Call of Duty: Black Ops
Halo: Reach
Road to EVO 2012 - EVO Tournament Season/Qualifers
* Apex Tournament Series, New Brunswick, New Jersey: January 6-8 (Results)
* Winter Brawl, Philadelphia, PA: February 18-19 (Results)
* OzHadu Nationals X, Sydney, Australia: February 17-19 (Results)
* Final Round, Atlanta, GA: March 2-4 (Results)
* NorCal Regionals 10, March 24-25
* Texas Showdown, Houston, Texas: April 6-8
* PowerUp 2012, Cincinnati, Ohio: April 13-15
* Team Mad Catz Championships, San Diego, CA: April 13-15
* Toryuken, Toronto Ontario, Canada: May 4-6
* Season's Beatings: Summer Slam, Columbus, OH: May 5
* Northwest Majors, Seattle, WA: May 26th
* Ultimate Fighting Game Tournament 8, Chicago IL: May 25-27
* Montreal Annual Tournament, Montreal, Canada: June 3-4
* East Coast Throwdown, Morristown, NJ: June 9-10
* South East Asia Major, Bugis Arcade, Singapore: June 9-10
* CEO 2012, Orlando, FL: June 15-17
* Midwest Championships 2012, Nashville, TN: June 22-24
EVO Season Points:
Spoiler: showFirst Place: 50 points
Second Place: 25 points
Third Place: 10 points
Fourth ~ Sixteenth Place: 1 point
Road to EVO Seeding Point Tally Log: (Incomplete listing for some tournaments)
http://media.eventhubs.com/images/smalllogo_umvc3.png
Spoiler: showDRS|Masta CJ - 51
EG|Justin Wong - 50
FRB|Ageo Joe - 50
Arnold Desu - 50
LB|NYChrisG - 27
UVG|Noel Brown - 26
Shadowloo|Toxy - 25
PR Balrog - 25
AG|Marlin Pie - 11
AlukardNY - 11
Low Blow - 10
BT|IFC Yipes - 10
IGT|Unkn0wn - 2
RayRay - 2
Flocker - 2
AG|Demon Hyo - 1
Sean Y - 1
Dieminion - 1
Matt P - 1
DMG|Insayne - 1
Kid goggles - 1
Moons - 1
Squall - 1
LI Joe - 1
Smooth Viper - 1
DJ Huoshen - 1
TA|Predator1A - 1
Omen - 1
IC|Ruin - 1
BIGE|FecalPenance - 1
XAQshinor - 1
Blacktastic - 1
Royal Flush - 1
NefeliousG - 1
BurnoutFIGHTER - 1
Shadowloo|Fox - 1
Somniac - 1
Haichii - 1
PZ|Mihe - 1
Neo - 1
Filipino Champ - 1
Combofiend - 1
Knives - 1
NGG|Stone - 1
FR|RoachKing - 1
OmG iTz Andre - 1
FC|Jago - 1
---
http://media.eventhubs.com/images/smalllogo_ssf4ae.png
Spoiler: showEG|Justin Wong - 75
BT|Dieminion - 70
MCZ|MRN|Wolfkrone - 51
DM|Xian - 50
LB|NYChrisG - 26
DMG|Juicebox - 25
Shang Tsung - 25
Robsux - 10
FNEX|K-Brad - 10
TS|Sabin - 2
EMP|Santhrax - 2
AquaSilk - 2
Meteo - 1
DMG|Lionhart - 1
Sean Y - 1
Jeron Greyson - 1
KDZ - 1
Damdai - 1
DMG|Insayne - 1
ReSe Objection - 1
TS|Min - 1
LI Joe - 1
RPD|Gridman - 1
Weaksauce - 1
Flash Metroid - 1
Henry Cen - 1
AG|Demon Hyo - 1
EG|Floe - 1
EMP|Hiro - 1
Manny - 1
Huck - 1
CrazyFreeRider - 1
Shadowloo|ToXY - 1
Heavy Weapons - 1
Carnage - 1
Four Wude - 1
FR|RamenAddict - 1
PR Balrog - 1
FR|DBJoseph - 1
EG|CutiePie - 1
Davis Nobody - 1
CJTruth - 1
Mike Ross - 1
Combofiend - 1
EG|floe - 1
EMM|LPN - 1
BoomCube - 1
Filipino Champ - 1
---
http://media.eventhubs.com/images/smalllogo_sc5.png
Spoiler: showLinkRKC - 50
omegadr - 50
TSF|Ramon - 25
Hawkeye - 25
RM|SawnikFaux - 10
Thugish Pond - 10
EMP|KDZ - 1
Woahhzz - 1
OmegaXCN - 1
Something Unique - 1
Bibulus - 1
NETG wing_zer0 A - 1
lolo - 1
sWoRD LoRD - 1
DreamKiller - 1
KDZ - 1
LostProvidence - 1
mick - 1
Ramon - 1
RTD - 1
CORN|DevilChipp - 1
Byakko2012 - 1
RyuJin - 1
AnimeFreak - 1
---
http://media.eventhubs.com/images/smalllogo_kof13.png
Spoiler: showRyRy - 50
LDA|BALA - 50
LB|NYChrisG - 26
LDA|Romance - 25
DRS|Masta CJ - 10
ArcadeShocklReynald - 10
Marco Polo - 1
ShinBlade - 1
Combofiend - 1
Roski - 1
LDA|The Answer - 1
DRS|MastaCJ - 1
OaR_Raph - 1
SteveH - 1
Lil Majin Memphis - 1
HOC - 1
Villainous - 1
Randomlama - 1
ioriyk - 1
---
http://media.eventhubs.com/images/smalllogo_mk9.png
Spoiler: showvVv|CD Jr. - 101
vVv|REO - 85
LB|Chris G - 26
Pig of the Hut - 25
VSM|Crazy Dominican - 11
VSM|Maxter - 2
RM|Sawnik Fawx - 1
WNBA|Death - 1
TS|Sabin - 1
LB|NYChris G - 1
FYC|Detroit Balln - 1
Big_D - 1
Death - 1
GGA|Dizzy - 1
STB|gr8one06 - 1
IKizzLE - 1
Osu16bit - 1
GOL|Eklectic - 1
JTG - 1
noobe - 1
----
BG ROLL CALL (At the request of Weltall for planning)
Weltall
Conformity
Callisto (and girlfriend)
Sho
Aurara (and crew)
Kaelan?
Kurokikaze
The Blackrose
Hirokei Kiaza
richardd
Nitsuki
ASG
Unsure:
Blackice
Moridam
Date: July 6-8, 2012
Place: Caesar’s Palace Hotel and Casino , Las Vegas, Nevada
Hype: Hell Yea, Nigga.
BG crew gotta show up in full effect yo (game or no game)-- you all got less than 10 months (as of this posting) to get money ready and get those skills up!! Maybe some of us can fly in on Wednesday or earlier to party it up on the 4th as well. Get Hype!
----
Tournament Application Page:
Spoiler: showhttp://evo2k.com/evo-2012-tournament...n-application/Originally Posted by MrWizardThe time is upon us. We are looking for tournaments that are worthy enough to be included in our tournament season. If you are running a tournament, and want to apply, head on over to the Evo 2012 Tournament Application Page and give us your info! We will keep all information confidential and the application process will end on November 21, 2011.
So what are you waiting for, sign your tournament up for the Evo Tournament Season!
Just in case if you are cool enough or know someone cool enough to hold a side tournament or a money match(es) cool enough to be in the EVO 2012 season.
Deadline Reached, Applications Closed.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Current EVO 2012 related topics/announcements:
Spoiler: showEVO 2012 Player Registration Now Open
Spoiler: showhttp://shoryuken.com/wp-content/uplo...ration-600.png
Have you been itching to get your spot secured for EVO this year? Well, now’s your chance, as the official registration page for EVO 2012 is now open for business. Be sure to register before May 1st to save an additional $20, and remember there are no on-site registrations available. Signing up for the King of Fighters XIII tournament will even net you a special, limited-edition Mai Shiranui shirt designed specifically for EVO 2012 courtesy of Atlus. So head to the registration page now to be sure you’ll have a spot in the variety of tournaments EVO has to offer, and check out the official EVO 2012 section in the Shoryuken forums to chat with your fellow attendees.
NINJA EDIT: The KOF shirt will be only be available for pickup at Evo in Las Vegas.
EVO 2012 Registration Form
EVO Intros 2012 -- We Need Your Help!
Spoiler: show
Well here is your chance. We are looking for community members who love to make music, and would be interesting in submitting music for our intro trailers. These intros will be seen by millions, so this could be your chance to shine!
We are looking for up-tempo, fast paced music that can be used in a 60 second trailer to get the crowd going. The music must be composed or written by yourself, and you must be the copyright holder. Please, do not submit copyrighted music from video game franchises, as we are looking for original pieces only.
Please send a link to your file or a small sample MP3 to [email protected], using only a valid email address that you check regularly. All submissions are due on April 29, 2012.
Thanks, and Good Luck!
EVO is Looking for Tournament Judges and Apprentice Tournament Directors
Spoiler: showhttp://shoryuken.com/wp-content/uplo...fs-600x397.jpg
If you’re going to Evo 2012 this year, here’s a great opportunity to help out with running the tournament. As usual we are recruiting around 40 tournament judges, but this year we are also looking and two Assistant Tournament Directors. This is a great chance to learn the technical details behind running competitive gaming events at massive scale. Here are descriptions for both positions.
Evolution 2012 Tournament Judge
The Tournament Judge role is a volunteer position and hard work, but there are still some great perks. We will have a catered lunch and dinner for all judges on Friday and Saturday, July 6-7, and judges receive an official Tournament Judge T-shirt. Judges will also be allowed entry to the tournament hall in advance of general admission for the Sunday Finals and receive priority seating. Applicants should be familiar with a double-elimination bracket and have a passion for competitive gaming.
Apply to be an Evolution 2012 Tournament Judge
Evolution 2012 Apprentice Tournament Director
This year we are recruiting the best of the best to help make sure the tournament runs smoothly. Apprentice Tournament Directors will work directly with Evolution tournament staff to help coordinate the judges for all 6 tournaments. Directors will need to be on-hand for the duration of the entire tournament: 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM on Thursday and 7:30 AM – 8 PM on Friday and Saturday. Ideal applicants should have a passion for fighting games, have attended and organized or judged multiple major fighting game tournament (Evolution, Season’s Beatings, East Coast Throwdown, etc.), the ability to coordinate large groups of people, and a tireless work ethic. If you’ve ever wanted to play a more central role in helping to run Evolution, this is your chance. This is a paid position.
Apply to be an Apprentice Tournament Director
EVO 2012 SFxT Ruleset, and Registration Information
Spoiler: showhttp://shoryuken.com/wp-content/uplo...de-600x337.jpg
The 2012 Evo season is rapidly approaching, and we thought that now would be a good time to announce the ruleset for Street Fighter X Tekken. The tournament this year will be a 2on2 team tournament (not scramble mode), so get your partners ready as this very well could be a very interesting event. Expect salt factors to be at an all time high, with team coordinated tagging and combos thrown playing an integral role in winning. Gems will not be used at Evo 2012, so start practicing up for the biggest and baddest tournament of the year!
Registration will open up next week, so make sure not to miss out on this epic event.
UPDATE: We forgot to add the seeding rules for Evo points. As always, you are free to use whatever rule set works best for your tournament. If you are running a 1v1 tournament, award points to individuals as usual. If you are running a 2v2 tournament, each member of the placing teams will receive points independently (so 2 sets of 1st place points, 2 sets of 2nd place points, etc.) For seeding purposes at EVO, we will use the point total of the person who REGISTERS for their team. So if Justin Wong has 1,000,000 points and he registers his SFxT team, the team of Justin and whoever he picks will have 1,000,000 points. If Floe has 10 points and he registers his SFxT team, Floe’s team will be seeded with 10 points (even if he picks Justin Wong!).
Wakeup SRK Live - Evo 2012 Lineup Reveal Special
Spoiler: show
Timestamps
00:00:00 – Shoryuken! Guest intro by Nick Accristo
00:01:35 - Audio Checks
00:02:05 - Introduction of Mr. Wizard
00:02:58 - EVO Championship Series/WakeUp SRK Opener
00:04:45 - SSF4 AE ver. 2012 Announced
00:06:47 - Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3 Announced
00:07:39 - UMvC3: "Viscant Prays it's Vanilla"
00:08:39 - UMvC3: Wesker Patch Speculation
00:09:07 - UMvC3: Heroes & Heralds at EVO Discussed
00:10:28 - Soul Calibur V Announced
00:12:35 - SC5: New Character Speculation
00:14:32 - Mortal Kombat 9 Announced (w/ Fatalities)
00:15:43 - MK9: DLC characters to be added to EVO
00:17:54 - The King of Fighters XIII Announced
00:18:11 - KOFXIII: International Play Welcome
00:21:30 - Street Fighter X Tekken Announced
00:22:01 - SFxT: Unknown Game Woes for EVO Discussed
00:24:48 - SFxT: Scramble Mode at EVO Discussed
00:26:25 - "Why No Skullgirls? Why No BlazBlue?"
00:28:32 - Insight on the Planning Process for Games choosen for EVO
00:32:32 - How Mr. Wizard Feels About EVO Setting the FGC Standards
00:34:28 - Skisonic's Insight Into EVO Preparation vs Poverty Games
00:36:08 - Taking More Questions/Why Streamers Not Announced Early
00:37:14 - SFxT: Gauging Opinions Before EVO Using Alpha/Beta Version
00:38:16 - Side Tournament Discussion
00:39:58 - Hotel Reservation Discussion/Trolling the Hotel During EVO
00:42:26 - PS3 Announced for Console of Choice
00:43:29 - SFxT: "Is this Announcement Final?"
00:44:29 - Sponsorship Support Discussion
00:46:33 - Tekken Tag 2's Presense
00:47:19 - DoTA2's Presense
00:48:24 - Cosplay Contests at EVO?/Salty Stream Monster DoTA2 Runback
00:49:37 - EVO Tournament Season Discussed for 2012
00:55:13 - EVO Seeding Points Announced & Discussion
00:57:59 - EVO Qualifier Questions Taken
00:58:58 - The Application Process for the 2012 Season/Why Some Applications Got Denied
01:00:36 - EVO Online Discussion
01:02:08 - Top 8 Prizes/Trolls for EVO 2012
01:03:49 - PS3 Dualshock Controllers Still Banned
01:05:03 - Yellow/Red Card System Still Implemented
01:06:22 - "EVO Japan?"
01:07:28 - Why There Are No EVO Season Tournaments in New York
01:08:42 - EVO Panels & Sponsor Booths Announced
01:09:38 - "Smash Brothers Part of the FGC?"
01:10:56 - Online Brackets for EVO (Challonge Considered)
01:11:40 - Special Awards Announced
01:12:29 - Cathrine & Other Weird Games
01:13:18 - How EVO Weekends are Planned
01:14:57 - "I'm Done": Why Mr. Wizard is Retiring from EVO Play
01:15:39 - Special Events Planned
01:16:14 - Justin Wong: "I Want a Golden Iron Fist Costume if I Win With Him"
01:17:45 - Mr. Wizard's Closing Questions
01:18:32 - Niitsuma, Harada & Ono vs FGC if They Want It
01:19:04 - Must Do's for EVO/Food Possible at Venue
01:20:49 - EVO Recap
01:22:10 - Mr. Wizard Out
01:22:58 - Dat Skisonic Motto
01:23:18 - OUT
Making the Most of Evo:
Spoiler: show
(Watch video to get an idea on how to plan/travel/have fun at Evo.)
Evo 2012 and Beyond - 3 Days or 4 Days? (Vote & Discussion)
EVO 2012 Hotel Discount! (Last Day: June 20, 2012)
----
EVO2011 Results:
Spoiler: showSpoiler: show
(Courtesy of EventHubs)
Super Street Fighter 4: Arcade Edition http://media.eventhubs.com/images/smalllogo_ssf4ae.png
1. Fuudo (Fei Long)
2. BrokenTier|Latif (C. Viper)
3. Poongko (Seth)
4. MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Yun)
5. eLive|Kindevu (Yun)
5. MCZ|Tokido (Akuma)
7. WolfKrone (C. Viper)
7. Flash Metroid (Zangief, C. Viper)
9. BLG|Juicebox (Abel, Juri)
9. 801Strider (Makoto, Abel)
9. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long, Sagat)
9. DR Ray (Fei Long)
13. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
13. Shiro (Makoto)
13. eLive|RF (Sagat)
13. Evans (Fei Long)
17. TTC|GamerBee (Adon)
17. Hsien Chang (Yun)
17. Xian (Yun)
17. CJ Truth (Fei Long)
17. Alex Valle (Ryu)
17. EG|Momochi (Yun)
17. cc.coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim, Seth)
17. cc.coL|Combofiend (Guy)
25. EMP|Sanford Kelly (Unknown)
25. Banana Ken (Ken)
25. Shady K. (Ryu)
25. John Choi (Ryu)
25. BLG|Vangief (Zangief)
25. Snafoo (Unknown)
25. Infiltration (Akuma)
25. Leslie Cheong (Sagat)
Top 8 Battle Log:
Spoiler: show• Grand finals: Fuudo (Fei Long) eliminated BrokenTier|Latif (C. Viper) 3-0.
• Losers finals: BrokenTier|Latif (C. Viper) eliminated Poongko (Seth) 2-0.
• BrokenTier|Latif (C. Viper) eliminated MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Yun) 2-1.
• Winners Finals: Fuudo (Fei Long) beat Poongko (Seth) 2-0.
• MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Yun) eliminated eLive|Kindevu (Yun) 2-1.
• BrokenTier|Latif (C. Viper) eliminated MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) 2-1.
• Poongko (Seth) beat MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Yun) 2-0.
• Fuudo (Fei Long) beat BrokenTier|Latif (C. Viper) 2-1.
• eLive|Kindevu (Yun) eliminated WolfKrone (C. Viper) 2-1.
• MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated Flash Metroid (Zangief, C. Viper) 2-0.
Top 32 Battle Log:
Spoiler: show• MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) eliminated BLG|Juicebox (Juri) 2-0.
• WolfKrone (C. Viper) eliminated MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) 2-1.
• eLive|Kindevu (Yun) eliminated 801Strider (Sagat, Abel) 2-1.
• Flash Metroid (Zangief) eliminated DR Ray (Fei Long) 2-0.
• Fuudo (Fei Long) beat WolfKrone (C. Viper) 2-0.
• BrokenTier|Latif (C. Viper) beat 801Strider (Makoto, Abel) 2-0.
• Poongko (Seth) beat Flash Metroid (Zangief, C. Viper) 2-0.
• MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Yun) beat MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) 2-0.
• DR Ray (Fei Long) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) 2-0.
• BLG|Juicebox (Abel) eliminated Shiro (Makoto) 2-0.
• MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) eliminated eLive|RF (Sagat) 2-0.
• eLive|Kindevu (Yun) eliminated Evans (Fei Long) 2-0.
• DR Ray (Fei Long) eliminated TTC|GamerBee (Adon) 2-1.
• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) eliminated Hsien Chang (Yun) 2-0.
• Shiro (Makoto) eliminated Xian (Yun) 2-0.
• BLG|Juicebox (Juri) eliminated CJ Truth (Fei Long) 2-0.
• eLive|RF (Sagat) eliminated Alex Valle (Ryu) 2-0.
• MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) eliminated EG|Momochi (Yun) 2-1.
• eLive|Kindevu (Yun) eliminated cc.coL|Filipino Champ (Seth, Dhalsim) 2-0.
• Evans (Fei Long) eliminated Combofiend (Guy) 2-0.
• BrokenTier|Latif (C. Viper) beat EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) 2-1.
• WolfKrone (C. Viper) beat CJ Truth (Fei Long) 2-1.
• MCZ|Tokido (Akuma) beat EG|Momochi (Yun) 2-1.
• Flash Metroid (Zangief) beat cc.coL|Combofiend (Guy) 2-1.
• Fuudo (Fei Long) beat Xian (Yun) 2-1.
• 801Strider (Makoto) beat DR Ray (Fei Long) 2-0.
• MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) eliminated Infiltration (Akuma) 2-0.
• MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Yun) beat Alex Valle (Ryu) 2-1.
• eLive|Kindevu (Akuma) eliminated Leslie Cheong (Sagat) 2-0.
Early Notables Battle Log:
Spoiler: show• Infiltration (Akuma) beat Chris Hu (Oni) 2-0.
• MCZ|Mago (Fei Long) eliminated AquaSilk (Zangief) 2-0.
• Poongko (Seth) beat cc.coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim) 2-0.
• BrokenTier|Latif (C. Viper) beat LLL|Ryan Hart (Oni, Yun) 2-0.
• MCZ|Daigo Umehara (Yun) beat John Choi (Sagat) 2-0.
• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat MCZ|Mago (Sagat) 2-1.
• DR Ray (Fei Long) beat BLG.Vangief (Zangief) 2-1.
• EG|Justin Wong (Rufus) beat UFO|Fubarduck (Yun) 2-1.
Marvel vs Capcom 3 http://media.eventhubs.com/images/smalllogo_mvc3.png
1. Viscant (Wesker, Haggar, Phoenix)
2. DMG|PR Balrog (Dante, Wolverine, Tron)
3. EG|Justin Wong (She-Hulk, Wolverine, Akuma)
4. cc.coL|Combofiend (She-Hulk, Taskmaster, Spencer)
5. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Wesker, Akuma)
5. cc.coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Sentinel, Phoenix)
7. Mine (Wesker, Taskmaster, Phoenix)
7. X-Ray (Dante, Amaterasu, Magneto)
9. Clockw0rk (Doctor Doom, Amaterasu, Phoenix)
9. EMP|Sanford Kelly (Storm, Wesker, Akuma)
9. Richard Nguyen (Wolverine, Dante, Haggar)
9. Marn (Magneto, Zero, Akuma)
13. Flocker (Zero, Phoenix, Tron)
13. HORI|AndyOCR (Storm, Sentinel, Haggar)
13. EG|fLoE (She-Hulk, Wolverine, Akuma)
13. Stone (Zero, Wesker, Dormammu)
17. TL|Fanatiq (Magneto, Storm, Sentinel)
17. LB|ChrisGNY (Amaterasu, Ryu, Wesker)
17. Moose (She-Hulk, Magneto, Tron)
17. EMP|Evil Rahsaan (Spider-Man, Sentinel, Phoenix)
17. CCG|Detrimantix (Wolverine, Sentinel, Phoenix)
17. Xian (Wesker, Magneto, Akuma)
17. Y2J (Magneto, Wolverine, Akuma)
17. Crispy Tacos (Dante, Taskmaster, Felicia)
25. KillerKai (Zero, Wesker, Taskmaster)
25. Nefelious (Wolverine, Sentinel, Phoenix)
25. Cheech Wizard (Haggar, Taskmaster, Doctor Doom)
25. EMP|Remix (Magneto, Wolverine, Sentinel)
25. RyRy (Magneto, Zero, Spider-man/Akuma)
25. HORI|Tatsu (X-23, Deadpool, Sentinel)
25. GCYoshi13 (Chris, Spencer, Sentinel)
25. DacidBro (Dante, Taskmaster, Akuma)
Top 8 Battle Log:
Spoiler: show• Grand finals, set 2: Viscant (Wesker, Haggar, Phoenix) eliminated DMG|PR Balrog (Dante, Wolverine, Tron) 3-0.
• Grand finals, set 1: DMG|PR Balrog (Dante, Wolverine, Tron | Dante, Amaterasu, Wolverine) beat Viscant (Wesker, Haggar, Phoenix) 3-2.
• Losers finals: DMG|PR Balrog (Dante, Wolverine, Tron) eliminated EG|Justin Wong (She-Hulk, Wolverine, Akuma) 2-1.
• EG|Justin Wong (She-Hulk, Wolverine, Akuma) eliminated cc.coL|Combofiend (She-Hulk, Taskmaster, Spencer) 2-0.
• Winners finals: Viscant (Wesker, Haggar, Phoenix) beat DMG|PR Balrog (Dante, Wolverine, Tron) 2-0.
• EG|Justin Wong (She-Hulk, Wolverine, Akuma | Storm, Wesker, Akuma) eliminated UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Wesker, Akuma | Wolverine, Wesker, Phoenix) 2-1.
• cc.coL|Combofiend (She-Hulk, Taskmaster, Spencer) eliminated cc.coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Sentinel, Phoenix) 2-0.
• Viscant (Wesker, Haggar, Phoenix) beat EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma) 2-1.
• DMG|PR Balrog (Dante, Wolverine, Tron) beat cc.coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Phoenix) 2-0.
• cc.coL|Combofiend (She-Hulk, Taskmaster, Spencer) eliminated Mine (Wesker, Taskmaster, Phoenix) 2-1.
• UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Wesker, Akuma) eliminated X-Ray (Dante, Amaterasu, Magneto) 2-0.
Top 32 Battle Log:
Spoiler: show• X-Ray (Dante, Amaterasu, Magneto) eliminated Clockw0rk (Doctor Doom, Amaterasu, Phoenix) 2-1.
• UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Wesker, Akuma) eliminated EMP|Sanford Kelly (Magneto, Wesker, Akuma | Storm, Wesker, Akuma) 2-0.
• cc.coL|Combofiend (She-Hulk, Taskmaster, Spencer) eliminated Richard Nguyen (Wolverine, Dante, Haggar) 2-0.
• Mine (Wesker, Taskmaster, Phoenix) eliminated Marn (Magneto, Zero, Akuma) 2-0.
• EG|Justin Wong (She-Hulk, Wolverine, Akuma) beat Richard Nguyen (Wolverine, Dante, Haggar) 2-0.
• Viscant (Wesker, Haggar, Phoenix) beat Marn (Magneto, Zero, Akuma) 2-0.
• cc.coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Sentinel, Phoenix) beat X-Ray (Dante, Amaterasu, Magneto) 2-0.
• DMG|PR Balrog (Dante, Wolverine, Tron) beat EMP|Sanford Kelly (Storm, Wesker, Akuma) 2-1.
• Clockw0rk (Doctor Doom, Amaterasu, Phoenix) eliminated Flocker (Zero, Phoenix, Tron) 2-1.
• UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Wesker, Akuma) eliminated HORI|AndyOCR (Storm, Sentinel, Haggar) 2-0.
• cc.coL|Combofiend (She-Hulk, Taskmaster, Spencer) eliminated EG|fLoE (She-Hulk, Wolverine, Akuma) 2-1.
• Mine (Wesker, Taskmaster, Phoenix) eliminated Stone (Zero, Wesker, Dormammu) 2-1.
• Flocker (Zero, Phoenix, Tron) eliminated TL|Fanatiq (Magneto, Storm, Sentinel) 2-1.
• Clockw0rk (Doctor Doom, Amaterasu, Phoenix) eliminated LB|ChrisG (Amaterasu, Ryu, Wesker) 2-0.
• UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Wesker, Akuma) eliminated Moose (She-Hulk, Magneto, Tron) 2-0.
• HORI|AndyOCR (Storm, Sentinel, Haggar) eliminated EMP|Evil Rahsaan (Spider-Man, Sentinel, Phoenix) 2-1.
• cc.coL|Combofiend (She-Hulk, Taskmaster, Spencer) eliminated CCG|Detrimantix (Wolverine, Sentinel, Phoenix | Spencer, Wesker, Sentinel) 2-0.
• EG|fLoE (She-Hulk, Wolverine, Akuma) eliminated Xian (Wesker, Magneto, Akuma) 2-0.
• Mine (Wesker, Taskmaster, Phoenix) eliminated Y2J (Magneto, Wolverine, Akuma) 2-1.
• Stone (Zero, Wesker, Dorammu) eliminated Crispy Tacos (Dante, Taskmaster, Felicia) 2-0.
• EG|Justin Wong (She-Hulk, Wolverine, Akuma) beat EMP|Evil Rahsaan (Spider-Man, Sentinel, Phoenix) 2-1.
• Richard Nguyen (Wolverine, Dante, Haggar) beat Moose (She-Hulk, Magneto, Tron) 2-1.
• Viscant (Wesker, Iron Man, Phoenix) beat Clockw0rk (Doctor Doom, Amaterasu, Phoenix) 2-0.
• Marn (Magneto, Zero, Akuma) beat Flocker (Zero, Phoenix, Tron) 2-0.
• X-Ray (Dante, Amaterasu, Magneto) beat Crispy Tacos (Dante, Taskmaster, Felicia) 2-1.
• cc.coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Phoenix) beat Y2J (Magneto, Wolverine, Akuma) 2-1.
• EMP|Sanford Kelly (Magneto, Wesker, Akuma) beat Xian (Storm, Wesker, Akuma) 2-1.
• TL|Fanatiq (Magneto, Sentinel, Storm) eliminated KillerKai (Zero, Wesker, Taskmaster) 2-1.
• LB|ChrisGNY (Amaterasu, Ryu, Wesker) eliminated Nefelious (Wolverine, Sentinel, Phoenix) 2-1.
• UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Wesker, Akuma) eliminated Cheech Wizard (Haggar, Taskmaster, Doctor Doom) 2-1.
• HORI|AndyOCR (Storm, Sentinel, Haggar) eliminated EMP|Remix (Magneto, Wolverine, Sentinel) 2-1.
• CCG|Detrimantix (Wolverine, Sentinel, Phoenix|Spencer, Wesker, Sentinel) eliminated RyRy (Magneto, Zero, Spider-man/Akuma) 2-1.
• EG|fLoE (She-Hulk, Wolverine, Akuma) eliminated HORI|Tatsu (X-23, Deadpool, Sentinel) 2-1.
• Mine (Wesker, Taskmaster, Phoenix) eliminated DacidBro (Dante, Taskmaster, Akuma) 2-1.
• Stone (Zero, Wesker, Dormammu) eliminated GCYoshi13 (Chris, Spencer, Sentinel) 2-0.
• DMG|PR Balrog (Dante, Wolverine, Tron) beat cc.coL|Combofiend (She-Hulk, Taskmaster, Spencer) 2-1.
Early Notables Battle Log:
Spoiler: show• EG|fLoE (She-Hulk, Wolverine, Akuma) eliminated Fubarduck (Wesker, Doctor Doom, Phoenix) 2-0.
• LB|ChrisGNY (Wesker, Ryu, Amaterasu) beat Noah (Hulk, Sentinel, Wesker) 2-0.
• HORI|AndyOCR (Storm, Sentinel, Haggar) beat TC|Catalan (Wolverine, Wesker, Akuma) 2-0.
• EMP|Sanford Kelly (Storm, Wesker, Akuma) beat Renegade (Wesker, Tron, Phoenix) 2-1.
• EG|Justin Wong (She-Hulk, Wolverine, Akuma) beat InfiniteImage (Zero, Dormammu, Wesker) 2-0.
• cc.coL|Combofiend (She-Hulk, Taskmaster, Spencer) beat TL|Fanatiq (Magneto, Storm, Sentinel) 2-1.
• Frieda (Zero, Dante, Akuma) beat Wentinel (Magneto, Dormammu, Tron) 2-0.
• Clockw0rk (Doctor Doom, Amaterasu, Phoenix) beat Fubarduck (Wesker, Doctor Doom, Phoenix | Magneto, Sentinel, Phoenix) 2-0.
• Renegade (Wesker, Tron, Phoenix) beat cc.coL|Mike Ross (Storm, Sentinel, Hulk) 2-1.
• EG|Justin Wong beat GCYoshi13 2-0.
• MCZ|Daigo Umehara eliminated Essex 2-0.
• Marn beat CCG|Detrimantix 2-1.
Marvel 3 - East Coast vs West Coast http://media.eventhubs.com/images/smalllogo_mvc3.png
West - 5
Viscant (Wesker, Iron Man, Phoenix) 2-0
cc.coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Phoenix) 2-0
EG|Justin Wong (Storm, Wesker, Akuma) 1-0
EG|fLoE (She-Hulk, Wolverine, Akuma) 0-1
cc.coL|Combofiend (She-Hulk, Taskmaster, Spencer) 0-1
East - 2
DMG|PR Balrog (Dante, Wolverine, Tron) 1-1
AG|MarlinPie (C. Viper, Magneto, Amaterasu) 1-1
TS|NerdJosh (She-Hulk, Taskmaster, Tron) 0-1
MastaCJ (Dormammu, Magneto, Wesker) 0-1
LB|ChrisGNY (Amaterasu, Ryu, Wesker) 0-1
Mortal Kombat 9 http://media.eventhubs.com/images/smalllogo_mk9.png
1. DMG|Perfect Legend (Kung Lao)
2. vVv|REO (Mileena)
3. JOP (Johnny Cage, Raiden)
4. LB|ChrisGNY (Reptile)
5. Denzell Terry (Johnny Cage, Liu Kang)
5. 16-Bit (Katana)
7. FR|ATL Redd (Liu Kang)
7. OnlineTony (Kabal)
Tekken 6 http://media.eventhubs.com/images/smalllogo_tekken6.png
1. DMG|Kor (Bob)
2. Fab (Bob)
3. Reepal (Law)
4. JustFrameJames (Law, Baek)
5. Crow (Bob)
5. Mr. Naps (Bryan)
7. LLL|Ryan Hart (Kazuya)
7. MCZ|Tokido (Bob)
BlazBlue: Continuum Shift http://media.eventhubs.com/images/smalllogo_bbcs2.png
1. Spark (Hakumen)
2. Lord Knight (Makoto, Litchi)
3. MCZ|Tokido (Noel)
Street Fighter 3: Third Strike - Exhibition Battle Log http://media.eventhubs.com/images/smalllogo_sf3.png
Spoiler: show• Amir (Remy, Ryu) beat Dirty Sanchez (Remy, Alex) 2-1.
• Mike Z (Makoto) beat Dirty Sanchez (Q, Alex) 2-1.
• Hsien Chang (Ken) beat Mike Z (Makoto) 2-0.
• Dirty Sanchez (Alex) beat Hsien Chang (Ken) 1-0.
• Hsien Chang (Ken) beat Amir (Chun-Li) 2-1.
• Fubarduck (Dudley) beat Hsien Chang (Ken) 2-1.
• Amir (Chun-Li) beat Fubarduck (Dudley, Chun-Li) 2-1.
• Fubarduck (Dudley) beat Dirty Sanchez (Alex) 2-0.
• Fubarduck (Dudley) beat Mike Z (Makoto) 2-0.
• Amir (Chun-Li) beat Mike Z (Makoto) 2-0.
EVO 2k SRK Topic Board
EVO 2011 is officially over! fuudoooooooooooooooooooooo!! (EVO 2011 BG Thread)
---------
http://shoryuken.com/wp-content/uplo...ration-600.png