Category A Awards
Lou Thesz/Ric Flair Award (Wrestler of the Year)
1. Jon Moxley
2. Kenny Omega
3. Tetsuya Naito
4. Kota Ibushi
5. Drew McIntyre
6. Bayley
7. Go Shiozaki
8. Roman Reigns
9. Mayu Iwatani
10. Chris Jericho
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Kenny Omega
Kota Ibushi
Shingo Takagi
Tomohiro Ishii
Will Ospreay
Minoru Suzuki
Kazuchika Okada
Hiromu Takahashi
Go Shiozaki
Rey Fénix
Tag Team of the Year
Young Bucks
Kenny Omega & Adam Page
FTR
Dangerous Tekkers
Bayley & Sasha Banks
The North
Best Friends
Lucha Brothers
Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi
(Tied) Santana & Ortiz, Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly
Best on Interviews
Eddie Kingston
Jon Moxley
MJF
Cody Rhodes
Chris Jericho
Taz
Roman Reigns
Jay White
Pat McAfee
Randy Orton
Promotion of the Year
AEW
NJPW
WWE
Stardom
UFC
Pro Wrestling Noah
Impact Wrestling
Dragon Gate
ROH
DDT
Best Weekly TV Show
AEW Dynamite
WWE NXT
Being the Elite
AEW Dark
WWE SmackDown
NJPW Strong
ROH
Impact Wrestling
MLW Fusion
WWE NXT UK
Match of the Year
Kenny Omega & Adam Page vs. Young Bucks (AEW Revolution)
Kazuchika Okada vs. Kota Ibushi (NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 14, Night 1)
FTR vs. Young Bucks (AEW Full Gear)
Kazuchika Okada vs. Tetsuya Naito (NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 14, Night 2)
Ilja Dragunov vs. WALTER (NXT UK, October 2020)
Kota Ibushi vs. Minoru Suzuki (NJPW G1 Climax, Night 13)
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Will Ospreay (NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 14, Night 1)
Go Shiozaki vs. Takashi Sugiura (Noah Final Chronicle)
Stadium Stampede (AEW Double or Nothing)
Adam Page, Alex Reynolds & John Silver vs. MJF, Ortiz & Santana (AEW Dynamite - Brodie Lee Tribute Show)
Category B Awards
US/Canada MVP
Jon Moxley
Kenny Omega
Cody Rhodes
Drew McIntyre
Roman Reigns
Chris Jericho
Bayley
Adam Cole
Adam Page
Japan MVP
Tetsuya Naito
Kota Ibushi
Go Shiozaki
Kazuchika Okada
Mayu Iwatani
Minoru Suzuki
Hiromu Takahashi
Will Ospreay
Tomohiro Ishii
Shingo Takagi
Mexico MVP
Rey Fénix
Laredo Kid
Pagano
LA Park
Volador, Jr.
Psycho Clown
Kenny Omega
Rush
Pentagón, Jr.
Ultimo Guerrero
Europe MVP
WALTER
Will Ospreay
Zack Sabre, Jr.
Cara Noir
Ilja Dragunov
Non-Heavyweight MVP
Hiromu Takahashi
Rey Fénix
Darby Allin
Rey Mysterio
El Phantasmo
Women's MVP
Bayley
Mayu Iwatani
Sasha Banks
Asuka
Hikaru Shida
Io Shirai
Giulia
Thunder Rosa
Yuka Sakazaki
(Tied) Britt Baker, Hana Kimura, Serena Deeb
Best Box Office Draw
Conor McGregor
Jon Moxley
Chris Jericho
Tetsuya Naito
Roman Reigns
Kenny Omega
Young Bucks
Khabib Nurmagomedov
Jorge Masvidal
Cody Rhodes
Feud of the Year
Jon Moxley vs. Eddie Kingston (AEW)
Cody Rhodes vs. Brodie Lee (AEW)
Adam Page vs. Kenny Omega (AEW)
Jon Moxley vs. Chris Jericho (AEW)
FTR vs. Young Bucks (AEW)
MJF vs. Cody Rhodes (AEW)
Adam Page & Kenny Omega vs. Young Bucks (AEW)
Jey Uso vs. Roman Reigns (WWE)
The Elite vs. The Inner Circle (AEW)
Edge vs. Randy Orton (WWE)
Most Improved
Britt Baker
Giulia
John Silver
Taichi
Jungle Boy
Brodie Lee
Roman Reigns
Tay Conti
YOSHI-HASHI
Adam Page
Most Charismatic
MJF
Orange Cassidy
Jon Moxley
Hiroshi Tanahashi
Eddie Kingston
Chris Jericho
Cody Rhodes
Tetsuya Naito
Kenny Omega
Ricky Starks
Bryan Danielson Award (Best Technical Wrestler)
Zack Sabre, Jr.
Daniel Bryan
Jonathan Gresham
Kyle O'Reilly
Timothy Thatcher
Will Ospreay
Kenny Omega
Minoru Suzuki
Syuri
Kota Ibushi
Bruiser Brody Memorial Award (Best Brawler)
Jon Moxley
Tomohiro Ishii
Brodie Lee
Minoru Suzuki
Shingo Takagi
Eddie Kingston
WALTER
Matthew Justice
Best Flying Wrestler
Rey Fénix
Will Ospreay
Hiromu Takahashi
Nick Jackson
Darby Allin
Dragon Dia
Rey Mysterio
Matt Jackson
(Tied) El Hijo Del Vikingo, Bandido
Most Overrated (= most over-pushed)
Bray Wyatt
EVIL
King Corbin
Nia Jax
Braun Strowman
Goldberg
Cody Rhodes
(Tied) Seth Rollins, The Miz
Charlotte Flair
Most Underrated (= most under-pushed)
Ricochet
Chad Gable
Riddle
(Tied) Cesaro, Mustafa Ali
Keith Lee
Tomohiro Ishii
Rey Fénix
Toa Henare
Aleister Black
Rookie of the Year
Pat McAfee
Anna Jay
SB KENTo
Dominik Mysterio
Top Flight
Will Hobbs
Benjamin Carter
Blake Christian
Alan Angels
Yuki Mashiro
Best Non-Wrestler
Taz
Paul Heyman
Don Callis
Tony Schiavone
Jake Roberts
Adam Pearce
Zelina Vega
Best Television Announcer
Excalibur
Kevin Kelly
Tony Schiavone
Jim Ross
Mark Pickering
Hugo Savinovich
Wade Barrett
Chris Jericho
Ian Riccobani
(Tied) Jae Church, Samoa Joe
Worst Television Announcer
Michael Cole
Corey Graves
Beth Phoenix
Jim Ross
Josh Mathews
Byron Saxton
Tom Phillips
Madison Rayne
Vic Joseph
Best Major Wrestling Show
AEW Revolution
NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 14, Night 1
NJPW G1 Climax, Night 13
AEW Dynamite (Brodie Lee Tribute Show)
AEW Double or Nothing
AEW Full Gear
NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 14, Night 2
WWE Royal Rumble
NXT TakeOver: Portland
Worst Major Wrestling Show
WWE Super ShowDown
WWE The Horror Show at Extreme Rules
WWE WrestleMania 36, Part 2
WWE Money in the Bank
AEW All Out
WWE Survivor Series
WWE WrestleMania 36, Part 1
WWE TLC
Best Wrestling Maneuver
One Winged Angel (Kenny Omega)
Buckshot Lariat (Adam Page)
Buckshot V-Trigger (Adam Page & Kenny Omega)
Kamigoye (Kota Ibushi)
(Tied) Paradigm Shift (Jon Moxley), Hidden Blade (Will Ospreay)
Stormbreaker (Will Ospreay)
Coffin Drop (Darby Allin)
Pumping Bomber (Shingo Takagi)
Whirling Candy (Mizuki)
Black Arrow (Pac)
Most Disgusting Promotional Tactic
WWE firing everyone during a pandemic
WWE operating without COVID testing
WWE banning talent from third party opportunities
WWE running in Saudi Arabia
AEW continuing Matt Hardy vs. Sammy Guevara
Rey Mysterio losing his eye angle
Dana White attempting to run a show on a Native American reservation
(Tied) WWE continuing to employ wrestlers with sexual misconduct allegations, Bushiroad handling the death of Hana Kimura
WWE turning Drake Maverick firing into storyline
Worst Television Show
WWE Raw
Impact Wrestling
WWE SmackDown
ROH
(Tied) WWE NXT, WWE 205 Live
Worst Match of the Year
Braun Strowman vs. The Fiend (WWE The Horror Show at Extreme Rules)
Goldberg vs. The Fiend (WWE Super ShowDown)
Matt Hardy vs. Sammy Guevara (AEW All Out)
Edge vs. Randy Orton (WWE WrestleMania 36, Part 2)
Bray Wyatt vs. John Cena (WWE WrestleMania 36, Part 2)
Brock Lesnar vs. Ricochet (WWE Super ShowDown)
Jado vs. Toru Yano (NJPW New Japan Cup, Night 1)
Britt Baker vs. Big Swole (AEW All Out
Randy Orton vs. The Fiend (WWE TLC)
Braun Strowman vs. The Fiend (WWE SummerSlam)
Worst Feud of the Year
Braun Strowman vs. Bray Wyatt (WWE)
Bray Wyatt vs. Randy Orton (WWE)
Lana vs. Nia Jax (WWE)
Rey Mysterio vs. Seth Rollins (WWE)
EVIL vs. Tetsuya Naito (NJPW)
Retribution vs. WWE (WWE)
Matt Hardy vs. Sammy Guevara (AEW)
Street Profits vs. Viking Raiders (WWE)
(Tied) Jeff Hardy vs. Sheamus (WWE), Chris Jericho vs. Orange Cassidy (AEW)
Worst Promotion of the Year
WWE
Impact Wrestling
ROH
MLW
NJPW
Best Booker
Tony Khan
Gedo
Nosawa Rongai
Rossy Ogawa
Sanshiro Takagi
Paul Levesque
Hunter Johnson
Promoter of the Year
Tony Khan
Dana White
Sanshiro Takagi
Harold Meij
(Tied) Joe Koff, Brett Lauderdale
Vince McMahon
Best Gimmick
Orange Cassidy
Brodie Lee
Roman Reigns
Adam Page
Darby Allin
Kenny Omega
MJF
The Fiend
Eddie Kingston
Dark Order
Worst Gimmick
The Fiend
Retribution
Alexa Bliss
Seth Rollins
Master Wato
Dexter Lumis
King Corbin
Lana
Great-O-Khan
Miro
Best Pro-Wrestling Book
Killing the Business (Young Bucks)
Eighth Wonder of the World (Pat Laprade & Bertrand Hebert)
Under the Black Hat (Jim Ross)
Shamrock: World's Most Dangerous Man (Jonathan Snowden)
Wrestling Observer Yearbook: 1997 (Dave Meltzer)
NJPW Year in Review 2020 (Voices of Wrestling)
Master of the Ring (Tim Hornbaker)
Best Pro-Wrestling Documentary
Dark Side of the Ring: Owen Hart
Dark Side of the Ring: Chris Benoit
WWE The Last Ride
Dark Side of the Ring: Herb Abrams
You Cannot Kill David Arquette
WWE 24: Edge
(Tied) Dark side of the Ring: Brawl for All, AEW Road to Full Gear
Dark Side of the Ring: New Jack